Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division C)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/Aug/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Hungary Hungary - Monaco Mona0001 12 - 1
06/Aug/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Greece Greece 4 - 1
06/Aug/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Sweden Sweden 8 - 2
07/Aug/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland 6 - 2
07/Aug/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 2
07/Aug/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
08/Aug/2004
01:00
Final Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary 5 - 2
08/Aug/2004
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Poland Poland - Netherlands Netherlands 10 - 6
08/Aug/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - Monaco Mona0001 4 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 5th Place
Greece GRE 7 - 2 SWE Sweden
Greece GRE 4 - 2 MON Mona0001
Quarter-finals
Hungary HUN 12 - 1 MON Mona0001
Netherlands NED 4 - 1 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 8 - 2 SWE Sweden
Semi-finals
Hungary HUN 6 - 2 POL Poland
Ukraine UKR 6 - 2 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Poland POL 10 - 6 NED Netherlands
Final
Ukraine UKR 5 - 2 HUN Hungary


Final standings


1 - Ukraine

2 - Hungary 

3 - Poland

4 - Netherlands

5 - Greece

6 - Monaco

7 - Sweden

 

Poland received a bye in the first round

Monaco received a bye in the fifth-eighth place matches

COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sergio de Souza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC