Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division C)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/Aug/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Hungary Hungary - Monaco Mona0001 12 - 1
06/Aug/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Greece Greece 4 - 1
06/Aug/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Sweden Sweden 8 - 2
07/Aug/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Hungary Hungary - Poland Poland 6 - 2
07/Aug/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Ukraine Ukraine - Netherlands Netherlands 6 - 2
07/Aug/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
08/Aug/2004
01:00
Final Ukraine Ukraine - Hungary Hungary 5 - 2
08/Aug/2004
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Poland Poland - Netherlands Netherlands 10 - 6
08/Aug/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Greece Greece - Monaco Mona0001 4 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 5th Place
Greece GRE 7 - 2 SWE Sweden
Greece GRE 4 - 2 MON Mona0001
Quarter-finals
Hungary HUN 12 - 1 MON Mona0001
Netherlands NED 4 - 1 GRE Greece
Ukraine UKR 8 - 2 SWE Sweden
Semi-finals
Hungary HUN 6 - 2 POL Poland
Ukraine UKR 6 - 2 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 3rd place
Poland POL 10 - 6 NED Netherlands
Final
Ukraine UKR 5 - 2 HUN Hungary


Final standings


1 - Ukraine

2 - Hungary 

3 - Poland

4 - Netherlands

5 - Greece

6 - Monaco

7 - Sweden

 

Poland received a bye in the first round

Monaco received a bye in the fifth-eighth place matches

COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sergio de Souza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC