Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Maspalomas 2001




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Feb/2001
00:00
Quarter-finals Germany Germany - France France 9 - 7
02/Feb/2001
00:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Turkey Turkey 6 - 2
02/Feb/2001
00:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 9 - 4
02/Feb/2001
00:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Netherlands Netherlands 13 - 2
03/Feb/2001
00:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - Italy Italy 8 - 4
03/Feb/2001
00:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Germany Germany 6 - 3
03/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Netherlands Netherlands 7 - 6
03/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place Swizerland Switzerland - Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
04/Feb/2001
00:00
Final Spain Spain - Portugal Portugal 3 - 4
04/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Germany Germany 5 - 4
04/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 5th Place France France - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 4
04/Feb/2001
00:00
Play-off for 7th Place Turkey Turkey - Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 2
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 2 NED Netherlands
Play-off for 5th Place
France FRA 7 - 6 NED Netherlands
Swizerland SUI 5 - 2 TUR Turkey
France FRA 7 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Quarter-finals
Germany GER 9 - 7 FRA France
Italy ITA 6 - 2 TUR Turkey
Portugal POR 9 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Spain ESP 13 - 2 NED Netherlands
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 8 - 4 ITA Italy
Spain ESP 6 - 3 GER Germany
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 5 - 4 GER Germany
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 4 POR Portugal


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Spain

3 - Italy

4 - Germany

5 - France

6 - Switzerland

7 - Turkey

8 - Netherlands

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC