Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup Lisbon 2004




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals France France - Belgium Belgium 8 - 4
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - Switzerland Swizerland 6 - 5 (AET)
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Norway Norway 14 - 3
27/Jun/2004
01:00
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - England England 7 - 2
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Portugal Portugal - France France 12 - 7
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 11 - 3
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Switzerland Swizerland 2 - 1
28/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Norway Norway - Belgium Belgium 10 - 9
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 8 - 3
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - France France 9 - 9 (1 - 0) (PSO)
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place England England - Norway Norway 4 - 3
29/Jun/2004
01:00
Play-off for 7th Place Belgium Belgium - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Belgium BEL 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Play-off for 5th Place
England ENG 2 - 1 SUI Swizerland
Norway NOR 10 - 9 BEL Belgium
England ENG 4 - 3 NOR Norway
Quarter-finals
France FRA 8 - 4 BEL Belgium
Italy ITA 6 - 5 (AET) SUI Swizerland
Portugal POR 14 - 3 NOR Norway
Spain ESP 7 - 2 ENG England
Semi-finals
Portugal POR 12 - 7 FRA France
Spain ESP 11 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 9 - 9 (1 - 0) (PSO) FRA France
Final
Portugal POR 8 - 3 ESP Spain


Final standings


1 - Portugal

2 - Spain

3 - Italy

4 - France

5 - England

6 - Norway

7 - Belgium

8 - Switzerland

COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC