Posters medium

Euro Beach Soccer Cup 1998 Siracusa




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
02/Aug/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Yugoslavia Serb0001 4 - 1
01/Sep/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Germany Germany - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 5
01/Sep/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - France France 11 - 3
01/Sep/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Spain Spain 3 - 4
02/Sep/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A France France - Germany Germany 4 - 3
02/Sep/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 9 - 2
04/Sep/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Portugal Portugal - Germany Germany 4 - 3
04/Sep/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - France France 6 - 5
04/Sep/1998
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Yugoslavia Serb0001 6 - 3
06/Sep/1998
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Spain Spain 3 - 2
06/Sep/1998
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Italy Italy - Germany Germany 11 - 4
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 24 8 16 9
Germany Germany 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
France France 3 1 0 2 12 20 -8 3
Swizerland Switzerland 3 1 0 2 13 21 -8 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Italy Italy 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Serb0001 Yugoslavia 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Italy ITA 11 - 4 GER Germany
Final
Portugal POR 3 - 2 ESP Spain


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC