Eurasia poster web

Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup 2017



After the success of the Persian Beach Soccer Cup in Iran, it will be the turn of the clubs as the Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup takes place between March 27th and 29th in Yazd City.

Portuguese giants Sporting will join Spain’s Levante, Russian champions Lokomotiv and Iranian side Moghavemate Golsapoosh in the battle for the title.

Keep an eye on www.beachsoccer.com for all the news, build-up and coverage.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
27/Mar/2017
19:30
Round Robin Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 5 - 6
27/Mar/2017
21:00
Round Robin Levante1 Levante UD - Moghavemat Golsapoosh Golsapoosh 1 - 9
28/Mar/2017
19:30
Round Robin Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal - Levante UD Levante1 4 - 3 (AET)
28/Mar/2017
21:00
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh - BSC Lokomotiv Moscow Russia   lokomotiv moscow 5 - 4
29/Mar/2017
19:30
Round Robin Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow - Levante UD Levante1 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
29/Mar/2017
21:00
Round Robin Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh - Sporting Clube de Portugal Sportingportugal 7 - 0
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Golsapoosh Moghavemat Golsapoosh 3 3 0 0 21 5 16 9
Russia   lokomotiv moscow BSC Lokomotiv Moscow 3 1 0 2 13 13 0 3
Sportingportugal Sporting Clube de Portugal 3 0 1 2 9 16 -7 2
Levante1 Levante UD 3 0 1 2 7 16 -9 1


Final standings


1st - Moghavemate Golsapoosh

2nd - Lokomotiv Moscow

3rd - Sporting Clube de Portugal 

4th - Levante

 

Individual Awards

MVP: Javad (Moghavemate Golsapoosh)

Top Scorer: A. Nazem (Moghavemate Golsapoosh)

Best Goalkeeper: V. Villa (Levante)

COACH: Miguel Souza E Faro
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Enrique Sánchez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
December 08, 2018 - December 14, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 3 3 0 0 20 6 14 9
Morocco MAR 3 2 0 1 12 14 -2 6
Madagascar MAD 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Coted ivoire CIV 3 0 0 3 10 19 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Senegal SEN 3 2 1 0 26 7 19 7
Nigeria NIG 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Lbya0001 LBY 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Tanz0001 TAZ 3 0 0 3 6 21 -15 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Tanz0001 TAZ 6 - 5 (AET) LBY Lbya0001
Play-off for 5th Place
Madagascar MAD 5 - 2 TAZ Tanz0001
Lbya0001 LBY 3 - 6 CIV Coted ivoire
Madagascar MAD 9 - 8 (AET) CIV Coted ivoire
Semi-finals
Egypt EGY 6 - 7 NIG Nigeria
Senegal SEN 7 - 2 MAR Morocco
Play-off for 3rd place
Egypt EGY 3 - 2 MAR Morocco
Final
Nigeria NIG 1 - 6 SEN Senegal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC