Posters medium

CROCS Challenge Cup - The Hague




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Jul/2010
10:00
Quarter-finals Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 5
23/Jul/2010
11:15
Quarter-finals England England - Germany Germany 7 - 5
23/Jul/2010
12:30
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Andorra Andorra 11 - 3
23/Jul/2010
13:45
Quarter-finals Turkey Turkey - Norway Norway 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
24/Jul/2010
10:00
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Norway Norway 5 - 4
24/Jul/2010
11:15
Play-off for 5th Place Germany Germany - Andorra Andorra 10 - 3
24/Jul/2010
12:30
Semi-finals Netherlands Netherlands - England England 4 - 3
24/Jul/2010
13:45
Semi-finals Turkey Turkey - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 8 - 5
25/Jul/2010
10:00
Play-off for 7th Place Andorra Andorra - Norway Norway 6 - 5
25/Jul/2010
11:15
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Germany Germany 5 - 4
25/Jul/2010
12:30
Play-off for 3rd place Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - England England 5 - 2
25/Jul/2010
13:45
Final Netherlands Netherlands - Turkey Turkey 4 - 5
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Andorra AND 6 - 5 NOR Norway
Play-off for 5th Place
Czechrep CZE 5 - 4 NOR Norway
Germany GER 10 - 3 AND Andorra
Czechrep CZE 5 - 4 GER Germany
Quarter-finals
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 5 CZE Czechrep
England ENG 7 - 5 GER Germany
Netherlands NED 11 - 3 AND Andorra
Turkey TUR 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) NOR Norway
Semi-finals
Netherlands NED 4 - 3 ENG England
Turkey TUR 8 - 5 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 3rd place
Azerbaijan AZE 5 - 2 ENG England
Final
Netherlands NED 4 - 5 TUR Turkey


Final standings


WINNER: Turkey

Runner-up: Netherlands

3rd: Azerbaijan

4th: England

COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Xavier de la Rosa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
August 16, 2019 - August 18, 2019
Prev
Next
Division A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 1 0 13 9 4 7
Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 9 5 4 6
Germany GER 3 0 1 2 13 15 -2 1
France FRA 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Division B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Hungary HUN 3 2 1 0 14 8 6 8
Estonia EST 3 2 0 1 17 14 3 6
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 6 16 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Greece GRE 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Finland FIN 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Serbia SRB 3 0 0 3 0 9 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Czechrep CZE 3 2 1 0 11 8 3 7
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 14 10 4 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 8 12 -4 3
Netherlands NED 3 0 0 3 13 16 -3 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC