Posters medium

CROCS Challenge Cup - The Hague




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Jul/2010
10:00
Quarter-finals Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 5
23/Jul/2010
11:15
Quarter-finals England England - Germany Germany 7 - 5
23/Jul/2010
12:30
Quarter-finals Netherlands Netherlands - Andorra Andorra 11 - 3
23/Jul/2010
13:45
Quarter-finals Turkey Turkey - Norway Norway 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
24/Jul/2010
10:00
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Norway Norway 5 - 4
24/Jul/2010
11:15
Play-off for 5th Place Germany Germany - Andorra Andorra 10 - 3
24/Jul/2010
12:30
Semi-finals Netherlands Netherlands - England England 4 - 3
24/Jul/2010
13:45
Semi-finals Turkey Turkey - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 8 - 5
25/Jul/2010
10:00
Play-off for 7th Place Andorra Andorra - Norway Norway 6 - 5
25/Jul/2010
11:15
Play-off for 5th Place Czechrep Czech Republic - Germany Germany 5 - 4
25/Jul/2010
12:30
Play-off for 3rd place Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - England England 5 - 2
25/Jul/2010
13:45
Final Netherlands Netherlands - Turkey Turkey 4 - 5
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Andorra AND 6 - 5 NOR Norway
Play-off for 5th Place
Czechrep CZE 5 - 4 NOR Norway
Germany GER 10 - 3 AND Andorra
Czechrep CZE 5 - 4 GER Germany
Quarter-finals
Azerbaijan AZE 6 - 5 CZE Czechrep
England ENG 7 - 5 GER Germany
Netherlands NED 11 - 3 AND Andorra
Turkey TUR 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) NOR Norway
Semi-finals
Netherlands NED 4 - 3 ENG England
Turkey TUR 8 - 5 AZE Azerbaijan
Play-off for 3rd place
Azerbaijan AZE 5 - 2 ENG England
Final
Netherlands NED 4 - 5 TUR Turkey


Final standings


WINNER: Turkey

Runner-up: Netherlands

3rd: Azerbaijan

4th: England

COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Xavier de la Rosa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC