Logo bsww web bfort

Copa Pílsener Fútbol Playa El Salvador 2017



The passionate Salvadora Beach Soccer fanbase will be treated once again to one of the most spectacular showdowns of the yearly calendar when the Copa Pilsener de Fútbol Playa arrives between 13th and 15th April.

Beach Soccer Worldwide, the Salvador Football Association (FESFUT) and Industries La Constancia are delighted to confirm the fifth edition of the popular tournament, which will take place on the Salvadoran Costa del Sol.

The event will feature FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 runners-up Tahiti as well as the two big surprises of the 2017 qualifiers - defending CONCACAF champions Panamá and Ecuador, both of whom have secured a place at the event for the first time ever.

Hosts El Salvador complete an exciting line-up for what promises to be another thrilling Copa Pilsener de Fútbol Playa de El Salvador 2017.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/Apr/2017
16:00
Round Robin Tahiti Tahiti - Panama Panama 7 - 3
13/Apr/2017
17:15
Round Robin Ecuador Ecuador - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 3
14/Apr/2017
16:00
Round Robin Tahiti Tahiti - Ecuador Ecuador 9 - 1
14/Apr/2017
17:15
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Panama Panama 3 - 2
15/Apr/2017
16:00
Round Robin Panama Panama - Ecuador Ecuador 3 - 1
15/Apr/2017
17:15
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Tahiti Tahiti 5 - 10
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tahiti Tahiti 3 3 0 0 26 9 17 9
Panama Panama 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Ecuador Ecuador 3 1 0 2 6 15 -9 3


Final standings


Final Standings:

CHAMPIONS: TAHITI

Runner-up: Panama

3rd place: El Salvador

4th place: Ecuador

 

Individual awards

MVP: Heimanu Taiarui (TAH)

Top Scorers: Teva Zaveroni and Patrick Tepa (TAH)

Best Goalkeeper: Eliodoro Portillo (SLV)

COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jorge Luis Bailón Delgado DELGADO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Daniel Enrique Cedeño León LEóN Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Joffre Leonel Delgado Pilligua PILLIGUA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Christian Eduardo Gallegos Cedeño C. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jorge Humberto León Cedeño J. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Mauricio Rafael Mera Cedeño M. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Segundo Stalin Moreira Bello BELLO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jose Andrés Vera Mosquera MOSQUERA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Javier Saltos Zambrano SALTOS Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1986
Hugo Andres Cevallos Zambrano CEVALLOS Defender 26 Apr 1989
Cesar Eduardo Barre Padilla BARRE Forward 13 Mar 1983
Mario Fabricio Alava Rosario ALAVA Defender 09 Apr 1986
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jose Ruben Batres BATRES Defender 14 Oct 1991
Elías Alexander Ramírez Martínez ELIAS Midfielder 04 Apr 1982
Elmer Atilio Robles Rodriguez ELMER Midfielder 13 Oct 1990
José Eliodoro Portillo Lara PORTILLO Goalkeeper 06 May 1989
Darwin Daniel Ramírez RAMíREZ Defender 01 Dec 1987
Melvin Alexis Segovia SEGOVIA Defender 17 Jan 1990
Heber Antonio Ramos Rivera RIVERA Defender 04 May 1990
Rafael Antonio Rizo Flores FLORES Forward 13 Aug 1990
Ever Josue Coto Ramirez COTO Goalkeeper 20 Dec 1991
Andres Ernesto Osorio ANDRES Midfielder 20 Apr 1997
Douglas Nahun Zavala ZAVALA Defender 20 Aug 1990
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Franck Revel REVEL Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1984
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Bennett Raimonana MO Midfielder 15 Feb 1987
Raimana Li Fung Kuee LI FUNG KUEE Midfielder 10 Apr 1985
Patrick Tepa TEPA Midfielder 28 May 1989
Naea Bennett BENNETT Forward 08 Jul 1977
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Jonathan Torohia TOROHIA Goalkeeper 22 May 1985
Daniel Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
Tunui Pihaatae PIHAATAE Defender 10 Oct 1991
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Adalberto Guzman GUZMAN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Jose Victoria VICTORIA Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1980
Alberto Bultron BULTRON Forward 29 May 1991
Alfonso Maquensi MAQUENSI Midfielder 07 Aug 1997
Eliecer Garcia GARCIA Defender 04 Nov 1991
Gilberto Rangel RANGEL Midfielder 30 Jan 1982
Julio Watson WATSON Defender 16 Jun 1990
Justo Arrocha ARROCHA Defender 06 Jul 1986
Pascual Galvez GALVEZ Forward 07 Dec 1990
Rafael Garcia GARCIA Midfielder 02 Mar 1988
Ricardo Obregon OBREGON Forward 06 Nov 1985
Alberto Kelly KELLY Defender 03 Apr 1997
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC