Logo continental tournement web

Continental Beach Soccer Tournament 2016




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Aug/2016
14:15
Quarter-finals Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 2 - 1 (AET)
23/Aug/2016
15:30
Quarter-finals Japan Japan - Thailand Thailand 12 - 4
23/Aug/2016
16:45
Quarter-finals Iran Iran - Bahrain Bahrain 10 - 1
23/Aug/2016
18:00
Quarter-finals China China - Vietnam Vietnam 2 - 5
24/Aug/2016
13:45
Play-off for 5th Place Bahrain Bahrain - Thailand Thailand 2 - 3
24/Aug/2016
15:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Japan Japan 5 - 1
24/Aug/2016
16:15
Semi-finals Vietnam Vietnam - Oman Oman 3 - 7
24/Aug/2016
17:45
Play-off for 5th Place China China - Lebanon Lebanon 2 - 2 (3 - 1) (PSO)
25/Aug/2016
13:45
Play-off for 7th Place Lebanon Lebanon - Bahrain Bahrain 3 - 4
25/Aug/2016
15:00
Play-off for 3rd place Vietnam Vietnam - Japan Japan 4 - 8
25/Aug/2016
16:15
Play-off for 5th Place China China - Thailand Thailand 1 - 5
25/Aug/2016
17:45
Final Oman Oman - Iran Iran 3 - 6
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Lebanon LEB 3 - 4 BHR Bahrain
Play-off for 5th Place
Bahrain BHR 2 - 3 THA Thailand
China CHI 2 - 2 (3 - 1) (PSO) LEB Lebanon
China CHI 1 - 5 THA Thailand
Quarter-finals
Oman OMA 2 - 1 (AET) LEB Lebanon
Japan JPN 12 - 4 THA Thailand
Iran IRN 10 - 1 BHR Bahrain
China CHI 2 - 5 VIE Vietnam
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 5 - 1 JPN Japan
Vietnam VIE 3 - 7 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Vietnam VIE 4 - 8 JPN Japan
Final
Oman OMA 3 - 6 IRN Iran


Final standings


COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC