Logo continental tournement web

Continental Beach Soccer Tournament 2016




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
23/Aug/2016
14:15
Quarter-finals Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 2 - 1 (AET)
23/Aug/2016
15:30
Quarter-finals Japan Japan - Thailand Thailand 12 - 4
23/Aug/2016
16:45
Quarter-finals Iran Iran - Bahrain Bahrain 10 - 1
23/Aug/2016
18:00
Quarter-finals China China - Vietnam Vietnam 2 - 5
24/Aug/2016
13:45
Play-off for 5th Place Bahrain Bahrain - Thailand Thailand 2 - 3
24/Aug/2016
15:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Japan Japan 5 - 1
24/Aug/2016
16:15
Semi-finals Vietnam Vietnam - Oman Oman 3 - 7
24/Aug/2016
17:45
Play-off for 5th Place China China - Lebanon Lebanon 2 - 2 (3 - 1) (PSO)
25/Aug/2016
13:45
Play-off for 7th Place Lebanon Lebanon - Bahrain Bahrain 3 - 4
25/Aug/2016
15:00
Play-off for 3rd place Vietnam Vietnam - Japan Japan 4 - 8
25/Aug/2016
16:15
Play-off for 5th Place China China - Thailand Thailand 1 - 5
25/Aug/2016
17:45
Final Oman Oman - Iran Iran 3 - 6
Country TV
Play-off for 7th Place
Lebanon LEB 3 - 4 BHR Bahrain
Play-off for 5th Place
Bahrain BHR 2 - 3 THA Thailand
China CHI 2 - 2 (3 - 1) (PSO) LEB Lebanon
China CHI 1 - 5 THA Thailand
Quarter-finals
Oman OMA 2 - 1 (AET) LEB Lebanon
Japan JPN 12 - 4 THA Thailand
Iran IRN 10 - 1 BHR Bahrain
China CHI 2 - 5 VIE Vietnam
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 5 - 1 JPN Japan
Vietnam VIE 3 - 7 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Vietnam VIE 4 - 8 JPN Japan
Final
Oman OMA 3 - 6 IRN Iran


Final standings


COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC