Untitled design %283%29

CONMEBOL Libertadores de Fútbol Playa Paraguay 2019



Just months ahead of the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup in the country, and just hours after the draw for the global showpiece, the CONMEBOL Libertadores de Fútbol Playa are about to get underway in Paraguay.

More than 140 players have arrived in the city of Luque, Paraguay to participate in one of the most important beach soccer club tournaments in South America. 

The competition will be contended by 12 teams that will fight until Saturday 21 September for the trophy.

The Arena Beach Soccer stadium will provide the stage for the battles on the sand, and the Paraguayan Olympic Committee is the official broadcaster of the all the matches.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
14/Sep/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Vitoriafc rgb 01 web Vitoria FC - Acassuso Acassuso 2 - 3
14/Sep/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Guav Guaviare - Fundación Monagas Monagas 4 - 5 (AET)
14/Sep/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group B Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Racing Club Racing club 9 - 3
14/Sep/2019
17:30
Group Stage - Group B Tit Academia Tito Drago - Club Cerro Porteño Cerro badge 1 - 11
14/Sep/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group C San bern San Bernardo FC - Hamacas FC Bolivia 2 - 0
14/Sep/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group C Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique - Fluminense FC Fluminense fc with extra white space 4 - 3
15/Sep/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Acassuso Acassuso - Fundación Monagas Monagas 3 - 3 (3 - 4) (PSO)
15/Sep/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Vitoriafc rgb 01 web Vitoria FC - Guaviare Guav 4 - 5
15/Sep/2019
16:00
Group Stage - Group B Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Academia Tito Drago Tit 6 - 2
15/Sep/2019
17:30
Group Stage - Group B Racing club Racing Club - Club Cerro Porteño Cerro badge 1 - 8
15/Sep/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group C San bern San Bernardo FC - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 4 - 5 (AET)
15/Sep/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group C Bolivia Hamacas FC - Fluminense FC Fluminense fc with extra white space 5 - 1
16/Sep/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Acassuso Acassuso - Guaviare Guav 7 - 4 (AET)
16/Sep/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Monagas Fundación Monagas - Vitoria FC Vitoriafc rgb 01 web 5 - 4
16/Sep/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño - CR Vasco da Gama Vascodagama 4 - 7
16/Sep/2019
17:30
Group Stage - Group B Racing club Racing Club - Academia Tito Drago Tit 3 - 4
16/Sep/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group C Fluminense fc with extra white space Fluminense FC - San Bernardo FC San bern 2 - 10
16/Sep/2019
20:30
Group Stage - Group C Bolivia Hamacas FC - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 1 - 4
18/Sep/2019
16:00
Quarter-finals Monagas Fundación Monagas - Guaviare Guav 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO)
18/Sep/2019
17:30
Quarter-finals Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Hamacas FC Bolivia 7 - 3
18/Sep/2019
19:00
Quarter-finals Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique - Acassuso Acassuso 4 - 5
18/Sep/2019
20:30
Quarter-finals Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño - San Bernardo FC San bern 8 - 4
19/Sep/2019
19:00
Semi-finals Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Acassuso Acassuso 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO)
19/Sep/2019
20:30
Semi-finals Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño - Fundación Monagas Monagas 3 - 1
20/Sep/2019
16:00
Play-off for 5th Place San bern San Bernardo FC - Hamacas FC Bolivia 5 - 7
20/Sep/2019
17:30
Play-off for 5th Place Guav Guaviare - Deportes Iquique Escudoiquiquealta 5 - 3
21/Sep/2019
19:00
Play-off for 3rd place Acassuso Acassuso - Fundación Monagas Monagas 7 - 6
21/Sep/2019
20:30
Final Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama - Club Cerro Porteño Cerro badge 7 - 5
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas Fundación Monagas 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso Acassuso 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav Guaviare 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web Vitoria FC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama CR Vasco da Gama 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge Club Cerro Porteño 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit Academia Tito Drago 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club Racing Club 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta Deportes Iquique 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern San Bernardo FC 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia Hamacas FC 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space Fluminense FC 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge


Final standings


COACH: Leo Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Roberto de Araujo, "Betinho"
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC