Untitled design %281%29

CONMEBOL Eliminatorias Mundial FIFA Fútbol Playa Brasil 2019



The South American qualifiers for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2019 will take place between the 28th April and 5th May in Brazil, where the hosts will be looking to take a preliminary step towards defending their world title. 

Group B consists of hosts Paraguay, Argentina, Venezuela, Peru and Chile.

This year, three CONMEBOL teams will qualify to the FIFA World Cup. As Paraguay have already qualified as the host nation, if the Albirroja finish among the top two teams, the nation that finishes third will qualify instead.

 

GROUP A: Brazil, Uruguay, Ecuador, Colombia and Bolivia

GROUP B: Paraguay, Argentina, Venezuela, Peru and Chile

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
28/Apr/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group A Colombia Colombia - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 8
28/Apr/2019
10:30
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Bolivia Bolivia 11 - 1
28/Apr/2019
11:50
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - Chile Chile 5 - 3
28/Apr/2019
13:20
Group Stage - Group B Peru Peru - Argentina Argentina 6 - 6 (1 - 3) (PSO)
29/Apr/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - Venezuela Venezuela 5 - 4
29/Apr/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - Peru Peru 7 - 2
29/Apr/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Ecuador Ecuador 4 - 3
29/Apr/2019
15:50
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Colombia Colombia 9 - 5
30/Apr/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group A Ecuador Ecuador - Colombia Colombia 4 - 8
30/Apr/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Uruguay Uruguay - Bolivia Bolivia 5 - 1
30/Apr/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Venezuela Venezuela - Peru Peru 4 - 5 (AET)
30/Apr/2019
15:50
Group Stage - Group B Argentina Argentina - Chile Chile 3 - 2 (AET)
01/May/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Chile Chile - Peru Peru 5 - 8
01/May/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - Venezuela Venezuela 5 - 4 (AET)
01/May/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group A Bolivia Bolivia - Colombia Colombia 4 - 6
01/May/2019
15:50
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Ecuador Ecuador 11 - 2
02/May/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Venezuela Venezuela - Chile Chile 3 - 5
02/May/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group A Ecuador Ecuador - Bolivia Bolivia 6 - 3
02/May/2019
14:30
Group Stage - Group B Paraguay Paraguay - Argentina Argentina 9 - 3
02/May/2019
15:50
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Uruguay Uruguay 9 - 1
04/May/2019
09:00
Play-off for 9th Place Bolivia Bolivia - Venezuela Venezuela 6 - 4
04/May/2019
10:40
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 9 - 3
04/May/2019
12:00
Semi-finals Paraguay Paraguay - Uruguay Uruguay 3 - 4
04/May/2019
13:30
Play-off for 7th Place Ecuador Ecuador - Chile Chile 5 - 6
05/May/2019
09:00
Play-off for 5th Place Colombia Colombia - Peru Peru 5 - 6
05/May/2019
10:40
Play-off for 3rd place Paraguay Paraguay - Argentina Argentina 6 - 5
05/May/2019
12:00
Final Uruguay Uruguay - Brazil Brazil 1 - 10
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 4 4 0 0 40 9 31 12
Uruguay Uruguay 4 3 0 1 18 18 0 9
Colombia Colombia 4 2 0 2 24 25 -1 6
Ecuador Ecuador 4 1 0 3 15 26 -11 3
Bolivia Bolivia 4 0 0 4 9 28 -19 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Paraguay Paraguay 4 3 1 0 26 12 14 11
Argentina Argentina 4 1 2 1 17 21 -4 6
Peru Peru 4 1 1 2 21 22 -1 5
Chile Chile 4 1 0 3 15 19 -4 3
Venezuela Venezuela 4 0 0 4 15 20 -5 0
Play-off for 9th Place
Bolivia BOL 6 - 4 VEN Venezuela
Play-off for 7th Place
Ecuador ECU 5 - 6 CHI Chile
Play-off for 5th Place
Colombia COL 5 - 6 PER Peru
Semi-finals
Brazil BRA 9 - 3 ARG Argentina
Paraguay PAR 3 - 4 URU Uruguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Paraguay PAR 6 - 5 ARG Argentina
Final
Uruguay URU 1 - 10 BRA Brazil


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alcides de Oliveira
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Santiago Alzate Restrepo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Antonio Gigliotti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Raul Barberi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 2 2 0 0 19 3 16 6
Brazil BRA W 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 4
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0
Cape verde CVW 2 0 0 2 4 17 -13 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Flag of russia RUS 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Paraguay PAR W 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Usa USA Women 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 17 12 5 6
Brazil BRA 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
Uae UAE 2 0 0 2 14 17 -3 0
Morocco MAR 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 17 8 9 6
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 13 8 5 6
Solomonislands SOL 2 0 0 2 10 16 -6 0
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 2 1 1 0 13 12 1 4
Senegal SEN 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Paraguay PAR 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Uruguay URU 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Elsalvador SLV 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC