Concacaf beach soccer championship costa rica 2021

Concacaf Beach Soccer Championship Costa Rica 2021



Costa Rica will host the 2021 Concacaf Beach Soccer Championship which will take place from 17-23 May 2021 in Alajuela, Costa Rica. The continental event will also determine the two Concacaf representatives at the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Russia 2021. 

The tournament will be played in its entirety at the Complejo Deportivo FEDEFUTBOL Plycem, in Alajuela.

The twelve Concacaf Member Associations that will participate are (in alphabetical order): Bahamas, Belize, Costa Rica, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands and USA. 

 

Following the draw, the 12 participating teams were divided into three groups of four teams: 

Group A: Mexico, Panama, Guadeloupe, Belize

Group B: El Salvador, Bahamas, Guatemala, Dominican Republic

Group C: United States, Costa Rica, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands

 

After round-robin play between May 17-19, the first and second place finishers in each group and the two best third-place finishers will advance to the knockout stage. 

The knockout stage will begin with the quarterfinal matches on May 21, followed by the semifinals on 22 May. In addition to qualifying for the competition’s final, the two semi-final winners will earn a spot in the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Russia 2021. The final is scheduled for May 23.

 

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
18/Mar/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group B Bahamas Bahamas - Dominican Republic Dominican republic 0 - 0
17/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group A Panama Panama - Guadeloupe France 0 - 0
17/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group A Belize Belize - Mexico Mexico 0 - 0
17/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group B Bahamas Bahamas - Guatemala Guatemala 0 - 0
17/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group B Dominican republic Dominican Republic - El Salvador Elsalvador 0 - 0
17/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Turks and caicos Turks and Caicos Islands - USA Usa 0 - 0
17/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Costarica Costa Rica - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 0 - 0
18/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group A Panama Panama - Belize Belize 0 - 0
18/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group A Mexico Mexico - Guadeloupe France 0 - 0
18/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group B Elsalvador El Salvador - Guatemala Guatemala 0 - 0
18/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Usa USA - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 0 - 0
18/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Costarica Costa Rica - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 0 - 0
19/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group A France Guadeloupe - Belize Belize 0 - 0
19/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group A Mexico Mexico - Panama Panama 0 - 0
19/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group B Guatemala Guatemala - Dominican Republic Dominican republic 0 - 0
19/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group B Elsalvador El Salvador - Bahamas Bahamas 0 - 0
19/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 0 - 0
19/May/2021
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Usa USA - Costa Rica Costarica 0 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
France Guadeloupe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belize Belize 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico Mexico 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama Panama 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Guatemala Guatemala 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dominican republic Dominican Republic 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Elsalvador El Salvador 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bahamas Bahamas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Turks and caicos Turks and Caicos Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Costarica Costa Rica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final


Final standings


COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sergio Pírez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc delta copia web FCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokomotiv LOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lex LSP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kristall KRS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cska copia web CSK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC