Umag beach soccer masters

BSWW Umag Beach Soccer Masters



Beach Soccer keeps conquering new frontiers, flying to new territories, and getting more and more National Football Associations involved. In the last weekend of June, Croacia will join the Beach Soccer international stage with the Umag Beach Soccer Masters, taking place in the Istrian coastal city of Umag.

 

From June 28th-29th, a four-team, round robin tournament will open the beach soccer international history in Croacia, involving tha National teams of Bulgaria, Czech Republic, Hungary and a very special guest: Tahiti, who are doing a European tour seeking the best possible tune ups for the upcoming FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013, the big showpiece for the Polynesians at home. In addition, this event will open a new page in Beach Soccer history, as Croacia will play their first ever official friendly game, which will have them facing Slovenia on Saturday, 29th.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
28/Jun/2013
11:50
Semi-finals Hungary Hungary - Czech Republic Czechrep 0 - 3
28/Jun/2013
12:40
Semi-finals Bulgaria Bulgaria - Tahiti Tahiti 6 - 5
29/Jun/2013
11:50
Play-off for 3rd place Tahiti Tahiti - Hungary Hungary 9 - 9 (2 - 1) (PSO)
29/Jun/2013
12:40
Final Czechrep Czech Republic - Bulgaria Bulgaria 6 - 5
Country TV
NO TV BROADCAST
Semi-finals
Hungary HUN 0 - 3 CZE Czechrep
Bulgaria BUL 6 - 5 TAH Tahiti
Play-off for 3rd place
Tahiti TAH 9 - 9 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Final
Czechrep CZE 6 - 5 BUL Bulgaria


Final standings


Top Scorer: Naea Bennet (TAH) - 6 goals

COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Simeon Hristov
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC