Look puerto vallarta web

BSWW Tour - Visit Puerto Vallarta Cup 2017



Puerto Vallarta returns to the international beach soccer circuit in October when the Mexican city welcomes a new elite event to the global BSWW Tour in the form of the Visit Puerto Vallarta Cup 2017.

The event, which will take place between October 22nd and 24th 2017 at the Agustin Flores Contreras Municipal Stadium, will be organised by the Puerto Vallarta city council, through the Dirección de Turismo y COMUDE, supported by the Tourism Council of Puerto Vallarta, and will be sanctioned by Beach Soccer Worldwide, with additional support from the Mexican Football Federation and CONCACAF. 

Host team Mexico, will have to wait to find out their rivals for the competition, although they can be assured of facing global opponents of the highest level in what will be a much anticipated contest.

After a seven-year absence, following the CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship 2010, which served as a qualifier for the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup a year later, Puerto Vallarta will once again stage a top-drawer event as part of the sport’s global tour. 

Arturo Davalos Peña, Mayor of Puerto Vallarta, said: “Promoting sport alongside activities to boost tourism is a key priority for our adminstration, so it’s a great pleasure for me to be able to welcome the Visit Puerto Vallarta Cup. Thank you to Beach Soccer Worldwide and the Mexican Football Federation for joining forces and bringing this important event – packed with fun and energy - to Puerto Vallarta.”

Joan Cuscó, vice-president of Beach Soccer Worldwide added his pleasure at seeing Puerto Vallarta return to the sport’s elite tour, saying: “Puerto Vallarta is without doubt one of the heartlands of beach soccer, a place where the sport has always been welcomed and accommodated extremely well. The passion of the Mexican public, combined with the array of facilities and services available in the city makes for a perfect formula. We are very happy to see international beach soccer return to Puerto Vallarta.” 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
20/Oct/2017
16:30
Round Robin Usa USA - France France 6 - 5
20/Oct/2017
18:30
Round Robin Colombia Colombia - Mexico Mexico 2 - 5
21/Oct/2017
14:00
Round Robin - Women Span0001 Spain Women - Mexico Women Mexico 3 - 1
21/Oct/2017
15:15
Round Robin Usa USA - Colombia Colombia 4 - 2
21/Oct/2017
16:30
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - France France 4 - 3
22/Oct/2017
14:00
Round Robin - Women Mexico Mexico Women - Spain Women Span0001 1 - 8
22/Oct/2017
15:15
Round Robin France France - Colombia Colombia 5 - 4
22/Oct/2017
16:30
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - USA Usa 5 - 4
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico Mexico 3 3 0 0 14 9 5 9
Usa USA 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
France France 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Colombia Colombia 3 0 0 3 8 14 -6 0
Round Robin - Women
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 Spain Women 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Mexico Mexico Women 2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0


Final standings


Winners: MEXICO

Runner-up: USA

3rd place: France

4th place: Colombia

 

 

Individual awards:

MVP: Ángel Rodríguez (MEX)

Top Scorer: Ángel Rodríguez (MEX) & Nick Perera (USA)

Best Goalkeeper: Diego Villaseñor (MEX)

COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Julien Soares SOARES Defender 22 Oct 1988
Anthony Barbotti BARBOTTI Forward 08 Mar 1988
Francois Cordenier CORDENIER Goalkeeper 21 Jan 1989
Bryan Maison MAISON Defender 04 Jul 1997
Baptiste Bizot BIZOT Midfielder 29 Aug 1985
Victor Angeletti ANGELETTI Midfielder 20 Nov 1994
Thomas Jacquemin JACQUEMIN Goalkeeper 31 Oct 1995
Romain Rambier RAMBIER Defender 29 Aug 1981
Quentin Gosselin GOSSELIN Defender 12 Apr 1996
Sébastien Tognarelli TOGNARELLI Defender 10 Jul 1985
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oscar Reyes REYES Defender 04 Feb 1990
Nick Perera PERERA Forward 05 Jun 1986
Jason Leopoldo LEOPOLDO Forward 21 Jun 1987
Christopher Toth TOTH Goalkeeper 04 Aug 1989
Jonathan-Luke Greenfield GREENFIELD Defender 21 Jun 1987
Adriano dos Santos DOS SANTOS Defender 19 Jun 1987
Juan Cervantes CERVANTES Goalkeeper 21 Feb 1994
David Mondragon MONDRAGON Midfielder 18 Oct 1991
Lucas Roque ROQUE Forward 05 Mar 1988
Christian Blandon BLANDON Defender 02 Oct 1992
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
Benjamín Jesús Mosco B. MOSCO Defender 02 Sep 1985
Abdiel Villa A. VILLA Defender 16 Mar 1983
Ramon Maldonado MALDONADO Forward 03 Dec 1987
Edgar Portilla E. PORTILLA Midfielder 29 Mar 1995
Diego Villasenor Franco FRANCO Goalkeeper 22 May 1987
Jonathan Daniel Sanchez Luna SANCHEZ LUNA Midfielder 09 Jun 1995
Eder Patino Romo ROMO Goalkeeper 11 Mar 1984
Erick Samano Aleman SAMANO Defender 04 Jun 1991
Ulises Torres Pineda TORRES Midfielder 21 Mar 1992
COACH: Santiago Alzate Restrepo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Cristo Afrodisio Anaya Sánchez ANAYA Forward 25 Nov 1986
Omar Julián Ortega González ORTEGA Forward 26 Nov 1989
Jhon Santiago Riascos Hurtado RIASCOS Defender 26 May 1980
Jeison Levid Sánchez Escobar LEVID Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1991
Carlos Mario Medrano Tapias MEDRANO Defender 12 May 1985
Edgardo Alberto Pardo Hernandez PARDO Midfielder 31 Mar 1986
Alejandro Quintero Londono QUINTERO Goalkeeper 04 May 1994
Eduardo Lopez Escalante LOPEZ Defender 12 May 1985
Jose Orlando ARZUZA FONSECA Forward 14 May 1994
Larry Daniel Orejuela Agudelo OREJUELA Midfielder 05 Dec 1994
COACH: CRISTIAN MENDEZ
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Laura Gallego Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Andrea Miron Castro MIRON Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Lorena Asensio Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carla Morera Rincon MORERA Defender 17 Mar 1995
Andrea Garrido Marquez GARRIDO Midfielder 24 Oct 1998
Laia Garcia Dalmases GARCIA Goalkeeper 19 Dec 2000
Ana Pascual Ramirez PASCUAL Forward 01 Apr 1994
Ana Isabel Chamorro Garrido CHAMORRO Forward 26 Jan 1992
Jessica Higueras Miras MIRAS Forward 19 Jun 1993
Alba Mellado Martinez MELLADO Forward 18 Mar 1992
COACH: Mirabel Dominguez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Magdalena Carolina Zepeda Martinez ZEPEDA Defender 27 Jun 1993
Karla Grecia Perez Verde PEREZ Defender 12 Jul 1996
Susana Gabriela Munoz Soto MUNOZ Defender 24 Sep 1991
Adriana Casillas Romero CASILLAS Midfielder 03 Apr 1993
Gabriela Rocio Alvarez Huerta ALVAREZ Forward 21 Feb 1996
Paloma Zermeno Rodriguez ZERMENO Midfielder 18 Jun 1995
Rosaura Gallegos Davila GALLEGOS Midfielder 02 Jul 1990
Zoe Ree Aguirre Fitzgerald AGUIRRE Goalkeeper 03 Oct 2000
Daniela Calderon Garcia CALDERON Forward 14 Jul 1997
Wendy Estefani Toledo Barroso TOLEDO Goalkeeper 13 Sep 2000
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC