Talent cup 2019 positive long web

BSWW Tour - Talent Beach Soccer Cup Hungary 2019



Spain retain the Talent Cup with final day win

Penalties separate La Roja and their hosts on the last day in Hungary

Christian Mendez’s side lifted the trophy for the second year running at the Talent Beach Soccer Cup 2019, after a tense penalty shootout against Hungary, who finish third.

Poland picked up a total of five points thanks to two victories to finish in second, while Czech Republic, who failed to win any of their matches, took up fourth.

 

Final Standings:

1- Spain

2- Poland

3- Hungary

4- Czech Republic

 

Fair Play: Hungary

 

Individual Awards:

MVP: Rutai (Hungary)

Top Scorer: David (Spain)

Best Goalkeeper: Pablo (Spain)

Youngest Player: Jose Antonio (Spain)


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Jul/2019
15:00
Round Robin Pola0001 Poland U-21 - Spain U-21 Spain 3 - 7
12/Jul/2019
16:15
Round Robin Czechrep Czech Republic U-21 - Hungary U-21 Hung0001 0 - 2
13/Jul/2019
15:00
Round Robin Spain Spain U-21 - Czech Republic U-21 Czechrep 5 - 1
13/Jul/2019
16:15
Round Robin Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - Poland U-21 Pola0001 3 - 4 (AET)
14/Jul/2019
11:00
Round Robin Czechrep Czech Republic U-21 - Poland U-21 Pola0001 2 - 5
14/Jul/2019
12:15
Round Robin Hung0001 Hungary U-21 - Spain U-21 Spain 5 - 5 (0 - 2) (PSO)
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain Spain U-21 3 2 1 0 17 9 8 7
Pola0001 Poland U-21 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 5
Hung0001 Hungary U-21 3 1 0 2 10 9 1 3
Czechrep Czech Republic U-21 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0


Final standings


COACH: Laszlo Berkes
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Wojciech Polakowski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC