Posters medium

BSWW Tour - Spring Cup Viseu 2010




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
09/Apr/2010
18:30
Round Robin Russia Russia - Switzerland Swizerland 5 - 4
09/Apr/2010
20:00
Round Robin England England - Portugal Portugal 0 - 3
10/Apr/2010
14:30
Round Robin Swizerland Switzerland - England England 4 - 2
10/Apr/2010
16:00
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Russia Russia 3 - 3 (3 - 2) (PSO)
11/Apr/2010
15:30
Round Robin Russia Russia - England England 4 - 2
11/Apr/2010
17:00
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 3 - 4
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland Switzerland 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 6
Portugal Portugal 3 1 1 1 9 7 2 5
Russia Russia 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
England England 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0


Final standings


WINNER: Russia

Runner-up: Switzerland

3rd: Portugal

4th: England

 

Individual Awards:

Best Goalkeeper: Ippolitov (Russia)

Top Goal Scorer: Belchior (Portugal), Stankovic (Switzerland)

MVP: Belchior (Portugal)

COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC