Logo golfun cfa landscape positive web

BSWW Tour - Goalfun CFA China-Latin America Beach Soccer Championship Tangshan 2019



A top-flight International beach soccer event has been confirmed in China for this coming September. Between the 7th and 11th of September, the 2019 Goalfun CFA China - Latin America Beach Soccer Championship will take place in Tangshan (Hebei Province)

Six teams will take part in this second edition of the competition: hosts China, defending champions Uruguay, Bahamas, Trinidad and Tobago, El Salvador and Denmark. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
07/Sep/2019
09:00
Round Robin China China - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 3 - 2
07/Sep/2019
10:15
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Bahamas Bahamas 7 - 3
07/Sep/2019
11:30
Round Robin Uruguay Uruguay - Denmark Denmark 4 - 1
08/Sep/2019
09:00
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - Denmark Denmark 6 - 2
08/Sep/2019
10:15
Round Robin Bahamas Bahamas - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 6 - 2
08/Sep/2019
11:30
Round Robin Uruguay Uruguay - China China 3 - 2
09/Sep/2019
09:00
Round Robin Denmark Denmark - Bahamas Bahamas 3 - 3 (3 - 2) (PSO)
09/Sep/2019
10:15
Round Robin Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - Uruguay Uruguay 6 - 7
09/Sep/2019
11:30
Round Robin Elsalvador El Salvador - China China 2 - 3 (AET)
10/Sep/2019
09:00
Round Robin Denmark Denmark - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 2 - 3
10/Sep/2019
10:15
Round Robin Uruguay Uruguay - El Salvador Elsalvador 3 - 2
10/Sep/2019
11:30
Round Robin China China - Bahamas Bahamas 3 - 1
11/Sep/2019
09:00
Round Robin Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - El Salvador Elsalvador 0 - 5
11/Sep/2019
10:15
Round Robin Bahamas Bahamas - Uruguay Uruguay 4 - 2
11/Sep/2019
11:30
Round Robin China China - Denmark Denmark 1 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uruguay Uruguay 5 4 0 1 19 15 4 12
Elsalvador El Salvador 5 3 0 2 22 11 11 9
China China 5 2 1 2 12 10 2 8
Bahamas Bahamas 5 2 0 3 17 17 0 6
Denmark Denmark 5 1 1 3 10 17 -7 4
Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago 5 1 0 4 13 23 -10 3


Final standings


COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ian Skott
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spartak logo copia web SPK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sporting clube braga BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC