Logo cfa landscape positive web

BSWW Tour - CFA Belt and Road International Beach Soccer Cup 2018



The BSWW Tour will travel to China again this spring, with the CFA Belt and Road International Beach Soccer Cup 2018 taking place in Haikou between 6th and 8th of April. 

Hosts China will take on three European sides in this competition, sanctioned by BSWW, and included in the Overall World Rankings. 

Hungary, Azerbaijan and Czech Republic will travel to the Chinese city of Haikou to take on this new challenge, which will also become a great way to get ready for the quickly-approaching Euro Beach Soccer League.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/Apr/2018
14:00
Round Robin China China - Czech Republic Czechrep 3 - 5
06/Apr/2018
15:15
Round Robin Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Hungary Hungary 7 - 3
07/Apr/2018
14:00
Round Robin China China - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 7
07/Apr/2018
15:15
Round Robin Hungary Hungary - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 3
08/Apr/2018
14:00
Round Robin China China - Hungary Hungary 0 - 2
08/Apr/2018
15:15
Round Robin Czechrep Czech Republic - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 - 8
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 3 3 0 0 22 8 14 9
Hungary Hungary 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Czechrep Czech Republic 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
China China 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0


Final standings


CHAMPIONS: AZERBAIJAN

Runner-up: Hungary

3rd place: Czech Republic

4th place: China

 

Individual awards:

MVP: Viktor Fekete (HUN)

Top Scorer: Ramil Aliyev (AZE) 

Best Goalkeeper: Guo Wei (CHN)

COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 2 1 0 16 4 12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC