Logo bsww

BSWW Sweden Cup 2013



Sweden forges new beach soccer ground Newcomers Sweden and Denmark plus England and the Netherlands will all battle for the BSWW Sweden Cup The Beach Soccer summer tour now has a new venue. Sweden, the heart of the Scandinavian region welcomes a new episode showcasing the undeniable growth of the sport, with the BSWW Tour Sweden Cup taking place in Malmo between the 12th and 14th of July.

Besides, the hosts, the Swedish National Team, and Denmark will both be making their debut at the highest level of Beach Soccer, playing in their first ever top-notch international tournament. The Danes will write the first chapter in their Beach Soccer lure against England, in the first game of the BSWW Tour Sweden Cup (Friday the 12th, 18:00). Shortly afterwards, the hosts, Sweden, will play their first ever match against the Netherlands.

The city of Malmo will be hosting these historic matches. The facilities are located on the beautiful Malmo Beach in Malmo Beach Stadium. Beach soccer veterans, England and the Netherlands, will also be playing and you can bet that they do not want to be upstaged by the newcomers.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
12/Jul/2013
17:00
Round Robin England England - Denmark Denmark 4 - 1
12/Jul/2013
18:15
Round Robin Sweden Sweden - Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 9
13/Jul/2013
17:00
Round Robin Denmark Denmark - Sweden Sweden 8 - 6
13/Jul/2013
18:15
Round Robin Netherlands Netherlands - England England 4 - 6
14/Jul/2013
12:00
Round Robin Netherlands Netherlands - Denmark Denmark 6 - 2
14/Jul/2013
13:15
Round Robin Sweden Sweden - England England 3 - 9
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
England England 3 3 0 0 19 8 11 9
Netherlands Netherlands 3 2 0 1 19 11 8 6
Denmark Denmark 3 1 0 2 11 16 -5 3
Sweden Sweden 3 0 0 3 12 26 -14 0


Final standings


Champions: England
Runner-up: Netherlands
3rd place: Denmark
4th place: Sweden


Individual awards

BEST GOALKEEPER:Ran (Netherlands)
M.V.P.:Clarke (England)
Top Scorer: Patrick Ax (Netherlands)

COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ian Skott
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sergio de Souza
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC