Imatge riviera maya cup mostra

BSWW Riviera Maya Cup 2014



One of the coolest events of last season, the BSWW Tour - Riviera Maya Cup, will experience a new edition this 2014.  The Mamita's Beach Club, in Playa del Carmen, gets ready once again for the next round of this thrilling event by the pristine sands of the Caribbean Sea.

Between 16th and 18th of May, four teams will square off in a round robin, all weekend-long competition. Teams cannot be confirmed at this early stage, but the participation of hosts Mexico can be given for granted, accompanied by other powerhouses of the global panorama.

Of course, besides top flight beach soccer, the best Beach Soccer atmosphere will be on display, with music, sexy cheerleaders, spectacles and many surprises that will turn this BSWW Tour Riviera Maya Cup into another unforgettable celebration.

Mexico, once again, confirms its position as one of the Beach Soccer paradises, with a new event right in the heart of the Beach Soccer season. The passionate beach soccer supporters and its privileged geography make the Azteca soil a dream destination for the sport. with the Mamita's Beach Club, in the core of the Riviera Maya, as a truly top-class venue. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
16/May/2014
13:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - USA Usa 11 - 1
16/May/2014
14:15
Round Robin Germany Germany - Mexico Mexico 3 - 1
17/May/2014
13:00
Round Robin Brazil Brazil - Germany Germany 9 - 4
17/May/2014
14:15
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - USA Usa 1 - 2
18/May/2014
13:00
Round Robin Usa USA - Germany Germany 3 - 5
18/May/2014
14:15
Round Robin Mexico Mexico - Brazil Brazil 3 - 8
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 28 8 20 9
Germany Germany 3 2 0 1 12 13 -1 6
Usa USA 3 1 0 2 6 17 -11 3
Mexico Mexico 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0


Final standings


COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sebastian Ullrich ULLRICH Defender 30 May 1981
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 12 25 Dec 1988
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Dennis Storm STORM Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1991
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Diogo Catarino da Silva CATARINO Defender 09 Jan 1990
Rafael Amorim Silva RAFINHA Midfielder 10 Nov 1988
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Rodrigo M. Gama DIGO GAMA Midfielder 08 Jul 1984
Cesar Tomaz C. Segismundo Esteves CESINHA Goalkeeper 03 Oct 1983
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Sidney Ribeiro Souto SIDNEY Forward 19 Jun 1980
Marcelo Bueno BUENO Defender 30 Jul 1972
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Michael McAndrews MCANDREWS Goalkeeper 02 Jul 1984
Lewie Valentine VALENTINE Defender 12 Apr 1979
Francis Farberoff FARBERHOFF Defender 16 Mar 1975
Andrew Feld FELD Forward 15 Oct 1987
Mikel Palmerin PALMERIN Forward 23 Dec 1988
Nick Perera PERERA Forward 05 Jun 1986
Jason Leopoldo LEOPOLDO Forward 21 Jun 1987
Alessandro Canale CANALE Forward 29 Dec 1989
Augustine Nunez NUNEZ Forward 22 Jun 1984
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Gonzalo Pichardo PICHARDO Defender 05 Aug 1985
Francisco Cati Balderrama F. CATI Defender 18 Dec 1981
Carlos Hernandez C. HERNANDEZ Defender 18 Jun 1991
Rodrigo Juarez R. JUAREZ Defender 04 Dec 1985
Abdiel Villa A. VILLA Defender 16 Mar 1983
Claudio Vazquez VAZQUEZ Forward 06 Apr 1982
David Gonzalez D. GONZALEZ Forward 14 Jan 1993
Jorge Luna LUNA Forward 06 Jan 1992
Francisco Muñoz MUñOZ Goalkeeper 03 Oct 1979
Lauro Muñoz L. MUñOZ Goalkeeper 27 Dec 1986
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC