Cartaz final 01 web

BSWW Mundialito 2014



Besides the XVIIth Euro Beach Soccer League and the Euro Beach Soccer Cup, another of the summer classics will have its moment in this summer. The XIXth BSWW Mundialito, in the sands of Espinho (Portugal), will have the party rocking high between 25th and  27th of July.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/Jul/2014
14:05
Round Robin Japan Japan - USA Usa 5 - 4 (AET)
25/Jul/2014
15:20
Round Robin Hungary Hungary - Portugal Portugal 0 - 5
26/Jul/2014
14:05
Round Robin Japan Japan - Hungary Hungary 5 - 1
26/Jul/2014
15:20
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - USA Usa 14 - 1
27/Jul/2014
14:05
Round Robin Usa USA - Hungary Hungary 2 - 5
27/Jul/2014
15:20
Round Robin Portugal Portugal - Japan Japan 8 - 2
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal Portugal 3 3 0 0 27 3 24 9
Japan Japan 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 5
Hungary Hungary 3 1 0 2 6 12 -6 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 7 24 -17 0


Final standings


COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alan Marcelo Ferreira Cavalcanti ALAN Midfielder 6 21 Jun 1975
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Nuno Hidalgo Pereira HIDALGO Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1991
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Tiago Filipe F. Petrony PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
COACH: Mark Ughy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Viktor Fekete FEKETE Forward 17 Nov 1981
Márk Ughy UGHY Forward 25 Jul 1976
Gábor Simonyi SIMONYI Defender 23 Jul 1977
Laszlo Berkes BERKES Forward 27 Jan 1977
Ferenc Besenyei BESENYEI Forward 04 Oct 1979
Péter Jaksa JAKSA Defender 04 Aug 1986
Norbert Sebestyen SEBESTYEN Forward 20 Feb 1992
László Szacksó SZACKSO Goalkeeper 01 Dec 1987
Péter Ábel ABEL Forward 27 Jan 1984
David Ficsor FICSOR Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1986
COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Michael McAndrews MCANDREWS Goalkeeper 02 Jul 1984
Lewie Valentine VALENTINE Defender 12 Apr 1979
Andrew Feld FELD Forward 15 Oct 1987
Nick Perera PERERA Forward 05 Jun 1986
Jason Leopoldo LEOPOLDO Forward 21 Jun 1987
Alessandro Canale CANALE Forward 29 Dec 1989
Chris Cummings CUMMINGS Defender 23 Oct 1990
Mike Zaher ZAHER Defender 24 Sep 1985
Jason Santos SANTOS Defender 29 Jun 1988
Nick Shackelford SHACKELFORD Goalkeeper 13 Oct 1990
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Terukina Shingo TERUKINA Goalkeeper 08 Sep 1984
Makino Shinji MAKINO Forward 29 May 1976
Matsuo Naoya MATSUO Forward 18 Aug 1988
Yamauchi Shusei YAMAUCHI Forward 09 Sep 1985
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
Ginoza Tomoya GINOZA Goalkeeper 02 Apr 1985
Oda Hirofumi ODA Forward 30 Dec 1979
Shotaro Haraguchi HARAGUCHI Midfielder 26 Mar 1987
Takasuke Goto GOTO Forward 04 Jun 1985
Toma Masashito TOMA Forward 16 Mar 1981
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC