Asianbeachsoccercup

Asian Beach Soccer Cup 2013



There is a spectacular event being put on in China, the Asian Beach Soccer Cup 2013. This event is being played in exotic Haiyang, China from July 11th-14th. There will be five teams jostling for the first ever cup of this tournament, hosts China, UAE, Australia, Vietnam, and Thailand.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
11/Jul/2013
18:30
Round Robin - Group 2 Australia Australia - Vietnam Vietnam 7 - 2
12/Jul/2013
15:00
Round Robin - Group 2 Uae UAE - Vietnam Vietnam 8 - 2
12/Jul/2013
18:30
Round Robin - Group 1 China China - Thailand Thailand 4 - 3
13/Jul/2013
15:00
Round Robin - Group 2 Uae UAE - Australia Australia 3 - 0
13/Jul/2013
18:30
Round Robin - Group 1 Thailand Thailand - China China 1 - 6
14/Jul/2013
15:00
Play-off for 3rd place Australia Australia - Thailand Thailand 3 - 4
14/Jul/2013
16:15
Final Uae UAE - China China 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (PSO)
Country TV
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
China China 2 2 0 0 10 4 6 6
Thailand Thailand 2 0 0 2 4 10 -6 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 2 2 0 0 11 2 9 6
Australia Australia 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Vietnam Vietnam 2 0 0 2 4 15 -11 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Australia AUS 3 - 4 THA Thailand
Final
Uae UAE 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (PSO) CHI China


Final standings


Champions: China
Runner-up: UAE
3rd place: Thailand
4th place: Australia

 

Individual awards

MVP: Yi Si Liu (China)
Best goalkeeper: Tingyuan Wen (China)   
Top Scorer: Yi Si Liu (China)

COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Airton Andrioli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC