Asianbeachgames2016

Asian Beach Games Danang 2016



The Asian Beach Games runs from September 24th until October 3rd with beach soccer among 13 other sports as well as 22 disciplines and 172 events held on the east coast of Vietnam.

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
25/Sep/2016
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
25/Sep/2016
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Japan Japan - Afghanistan Afghanistan 11 - 0
25/Sep/2016
17:00
Group Stage - Group A Vietnam Vietnam - Laos Laos 12 - 3
26/Sep/2016
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Qatar Qatar - Lebanon Lebanon 1 - 4
26/Sep/2016
15:30
Group Stage - Group D China China - Afghanistan Afghanistan 6 - 9
26/Sep/2016
17:00
Group Stage - Group A Thailand Thailand - Laos Laos 7 - 3
27/Sep/2016
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 4 - 2
27/Sep/2016
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Japan Japan - China China 7 - 2
27/Sep/2016
17:00
Group Stage - Group A Vietnam Vietnam - Thailand Thailand 0 - 2
27/Sep/2016
17:00
Group Stage - Group C Uae UAE - Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 3 - 3 (0 - 2) (PSO)
29/Sep/2016
15:30
Quarter-finals Japan Japan - UAE Uae 6 - 2
29/Sep/2016
15:30
Quarter-finals Uzbekistan Uzbekistan - Afghanistan Afghanistan 4 - 9
29/Sep/2016
17:00
Quarter-finals Lebanon Lebanon - Vietnam Vietnam 3 - 3 (4 - 3) (PSO)
29/Sep/2016
17:00
Quarter-finals Thailand Thailand - Oman Oman 1 - 4
30/Sep/2016
15:30
Semi-finals Japan Japan - Lebanon Lebanon 6 - 5
30/Sep/2016
17:00
Semi-finals Afghanistan Afghanistan - Oman Oman 2 - 8
02/Oct/2016
15:00
Play-off for 3rd place Lebanon Lebanon - Afghanistan Afghanistan 9 - 5
02/Oct/2016
16:30
Final Japan Japan - Oman Oman 4 - 3 (AET)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Thailand Thailand 2 2 0 0 9 3 6 6
Vietnam Vietnam 2 1 0 1 12 5 7 3
Laos Laos 2 0 0 2 6 19 -13 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lebanon Lebanon 2 1 1 0 7 4 3 4
Oman Oman 2 1 0 1 7 5 2 3
Qatar Qatar 2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uzbekistan Uzbekistan 1 0 1 0 3 3 0 1
Uae UAE 1 0 0 1 3 3 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan Japan 2 2 0 0 18 2 16 6
Afghanistan Afghanistan 2 1 0 1 9 17 -8 3
China China 2 0 0 2 8 16 -8 0
Quarter-finals
Japan JPN 6 - 2 UAE Uae
Lebanon LEB 3 - 3 (4 - 3) (PSO) VIE Vietnam
Uzbekistan UZB 4 - 9 AFG Afghanistan
Thailand THA 1 - 4 OMA Oman
Semi-finals
Japan JPN 6 - 5 LEB Lebanon
Afghanistan AFG 2 - 8 OMA Oman
Play-off for 3rd place
Lebanon LEB 9 - 5 AFG Afghanistan
Final
Japan JPN 4 - 3 (AET) OMA Oman


Final standings


COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yusupov Akhadjon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Juan Marcos Troia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC