Posters medium

Arab Championship 2010




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
01/Apr/2010
11:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Syria Syria 13 - 5
01/Apr/2010
12:15
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Qatar Qatar 11 - 5
01/Apr/2010
13:30
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Yemen Yemen 6 - 4
01/Apr/2010
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Kuwait Kuwait - Libya Lbya0001 6 - 4
02/Apr/2010
11:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Syria Syria 8 - 2
02/Apr/2010
12:15
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Oman Oman 5 - 1
02/Apr/2010
13:30
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Yemen Yemen 2 - 1
02/Apr/2010
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Lbya0001 Libya - Egypt Egypt 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
03/Apr/2010
11:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Oman Oman 3 - 1
03/Apr/2010
12:15
Group Stage - Group A Qatar Qatar - Syria Syria 6 - 3
03/Apr/2010
13:30
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Egypt Egypt 4 - 4 (1 - 0) (PSO)
03/Apr/2010
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Yemen Yemen - Kuwait Kuwait 9 - 4
04/Apr/2010
11:00
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - UAE Uae 2 - 5
04/Apr/2010
12:15
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 4 - 1
04/Apr/2010
13:30
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Libya Lbya0001 2 - 1
04/Apr/2010
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Egypt Egypt - Kuwait Kuwait 7 - 2
05/Apr/2010
11:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Qatar Qatar 5 - 4
05/Apr/2010
12:15
Group Stage - Group A Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Syria Syria 9 - 6
05/Apr/2010
13:30
Group Stage - Group B Bahrain Bahrain - Kuwait Kuwait 5 - 0
05/Apr/2010
14:45
Group Stage - Group B Lbya0001 Libya - Yemen Yemen 9 - 7
07/Apr/2010
17:00
Semi-finals Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - Bahrain Bahrain 6 - 3
07/Apr/2010
18:15
Semi-finals Uae UAE - Egypt Egypt 1 - 0
08/Apr/2010
17:00
Play-off for 3rd place Bahrain Bahrain - Egypt Egypt 3 - 1
08/Apr/2010
18:15
Final Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia - UAE Uae 6 - 4 (AET)
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 4 4 0 0 21 9 12 12
Saudi arabia Saudi Arabia 4 3 0 1 27 17 10 9
Oman Oman 4 2 0 2 19 14 5 6
Qatar Qatar 4 1 0 3 16 23 -7 3
Syria Syria 4 0 0 4 16 36 -20 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahrain Bahrain 4 3 1 0 13 6 7 11
Egypt Egypt 4 2 0 2 21 14 7 6
Lbya0001 Libya 4 1 1 2 18 19 -1 5
Yemen Yemen 4 1 0 3 21 21 0 3
Kuwait Kuwait 4 1 0 3 12 25 -13 3
Semi-finals
Saudi arabia KSA 6 - 3 BHR Bahrain
Uae UAE 1 - 0 EGY Egypt
Play-off for 3rd place
Bahrain BHR 3 - 1 EGY Egypt
Final
Saudi arabia KSA 6 - 4 (AET) UAE Uae


Final standings


WINNER: Saudi Arabia

Runner-up: UAE

3rd: Bahrain

4th: Egypt

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Jali Al Juraid
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Muhammad Kikhia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Leonardo Lima
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC