Bs1

2019 Concacaf Beach Soccer Championship Puerto Vallarta



Date: May 13-19, 2019

Venue: Puerto Vallarta, Mexico

Teams: Antigua and Barbuda, Bahamas, Belize, Bonaire, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Guadeloupe, Guatemala, Guyana, Jamaica, Mexico, Panama, Trinidad and Tobago, Turks and Caicos Islands, United States and US Virgin Islands

Competition Format: The 16 participating teams will be sorted into four groups of four teams. After round-robin play, the first and second place finishers of each group will advance to the quarterfinals. Quarterfinals winners will advance to the semifinals. Semifinal winners will automatically qualify for the tournament’s final, as well as the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Paraguay 2019.

 

The official draw to divide the participating teams into four groups will take place on April 8 live from Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
13/May/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group C Bahamas Bahamas - Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and barbuda 7 - 4
13/May/2019
12:00
Group Stage - Group B Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 6 - 0
13/May/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Costarica Costa Rica - Jamaica Jamaica 4 - 2
13/May/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Us virgin islands US Virgin Islands - Panama Panama 1 - 8
13/May/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group C Bonaire. Bonaire - USA Usa 1 - 14
13/May/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Guatemala Guatemala - Mexico Mexico 0 - 4
14/May/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D France Guadeloupe - Belize Belize 7 - 6
14/May/2019
12:00
Group Stage - Group B Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago - US Virgin Islands Us virgin islands 7 - 2
14/May/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Costarica Costa Rica - Guatemala Guatemala 4 - 5
14/May/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group D Guya0001 Guyana - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 8
14/May/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group B Panama Panama - Turks and Caicos Islands Turks and caicos 8 - 1
14/May/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Mexico Mexico - Jamaica Jamaica 4 - 1
15/May/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D France Guadeloupe - Guyana Guya0001 3 - 3 (2 - 0) (PSO)
15/May/2019
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Bahamas Bahamas - Bonaire Bonaire. 12 - 2
15/May/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group A Jamaica Jamaica - Guatemala Guatemala 2 - 5
15/May/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group C Usa USA - Antigua and Barbuda Antigua and barbuda 11 - 2
15/May/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group D Elsalvador El Salvador - Belize Belize 7 - 1
15/May/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Mexico Mexico - Costa Rica Costarica 8 - 5
16/May/2019
10:45
Group Stage - Group D Belize Belize - Guyana Guya0001 2 - 3
16/May/2019
12:00
Group Stage - Group C Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda - Bonaire Bonaire. 9 - 4
16/May/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group C Usa USA - Bahamas Bahamas 3 - 2
16/May/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group B Turks and caicos Turks and Caicos Islands - US Virgin Islands Us virgin islands 6 - 8
16/May/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group D Elsalvador El Salvador - Guadeloupe France 8 - 1
16/May/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Panama Panama - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 4 - 3
17/May/2019
14:15
Quarter-finals Elsalvador El Salvador - Bahamas Bahamas 8 - 4
17/May/2019
15:30
Quarter-finals Usa USA - Guadeloupe France 5 - 1
17/May/2019
16:45
Quarter-finals Panama Panama - Guatemala Guatemala 6 - 4
17/May/2019
18:00
Quarter-finals Mexico Mexico - Trinidad & Tobago Trinidada   tobago 5 - 4
18/May/2019
16:45
Semi-finals Usa USA - El Salvador Elsalvador 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO)
18/May/2019
18:00
Semi-finals Mexico Mexico - Panama Panama 3 - 0
19/May/2019
14:15
Play-off for 3rd place Panama Panama - El Salvador Elsalvador 3 - 8
19/May/2019
15:45
Final Mexico Mexico - USA Usa 6 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico Mexico 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala Guatemala 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica Costa Rica 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica Jamaica 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama Panama 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago Trinidad & Tobago 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands US Virgin Islands 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos Turks and Caicos Islands 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas Bahamas 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda Antigua and Barbuda 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France Guadeloupe 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 Guyana 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize Belize 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa


Final standings


COACH: Francis Farberoff
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Christian Ovares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Sergio Pírez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Andrew Price
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alexandre Soares
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC