Ebsl

Euro Beach Soccer League

The Euro Beach Soccer League brings the top national teams from the entire continent to compete head to head in a thrilling summer-long league format. After four stages, the best teams fight for the continental throne in the EBSL Superfinal.

EVENTS

Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017
Liga Sudamericana Fútbol Playa CONMEBOL
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League Nazaré 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League Belgrade 2017
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2016
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2015
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2014
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2014
Euro Beach Soccer League Sopot 2014
Euro Beach Soccer League Catania 2014
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Valence 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Kiev 2013
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final - The Hague 2012
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Torredembarra 2012
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2012
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012
Euro Beach Soccer League SUPERFINAL - Moscow
Euro Beach Soccer League - The Hague
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League - Bern 2011
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano
Euro Beach Soccer League Marseille
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League Ostia 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League Béziers 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League Minehead 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano 2009
Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Portimao
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Scheveningen
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Athens
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Poddebice
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Santa Ponsa
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Santa Ponsa (Division C)
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Cervia
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Figueira da Foz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Tignes
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Brussels
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Interlaken
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division B)
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division C)
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Stavanger
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Portimao
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Scoglitti
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Istanbul
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Marseille
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Knokke
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Bern
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Lignano Sabbiadoro
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Marseille
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Brighton
Euro Beach Soccer League 2003 Estoril
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Kitzbuhel
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Linz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 s'Arenal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Basel
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Rome
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Alanya
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Estoril
Euro Beach Soccer League 2002 Brighton
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Malaga
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Marseille
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 London
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Estoril
Euro Beach Soccer League 2001 Dublin
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Monte Carlo
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Cattolica
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Vila Nova de Gaia
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Cadiz
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Palma de Mallorca
Euro Beach Soccer League 2000 Saint-Galmier
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Monte Carlo
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Scoglitti
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Vienna
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Figueira da Foz
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 Siracusa
Euro Beach Soccer League 1999 La Coruna
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Monte Carlo
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Figueira da Foz
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Travemunde
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Alicante
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Yugoslavia
Euro Beach Soccer League 1998 Siracusa
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC