Thailand2

Thailand (THA)

COACH: Pongsak Khongkaew
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Watchara Lepaijit LEPAIJIT Defender 27 Jul 1982
Atthapong Sounteax SOUNTEAX Defender 06 Jul 1985
Pongsak Khongkaew KHONGKAEW Defender 13 Jan 1977
Manus Madtoha MADTOHA Midfielder 18 Sep 1978
Piyapong Songpiew SONGPIEW Midfielder 03 Jul 1983
Thakorn Wikayaphan WIKAYAPHAN Forward 01 Oct 1987
Damrong Phusomnuek PHUSOMNUEK Forward 18 May 1985
Komkrit Nanan NANAN Forward 14 Mar 1985
Vitoon Tapinna TAPINNA Midfielder 28 Jan 1985
Saksin Viriyaprasit VIRIYAPRASIT Goalkeeper 10 Jul 1992
Kittin Lorjanad LORJANAD Defender 12 May 1991
Sakchai Hamaitree HAMAITREE Goalkeeper 10 Oct 1985
Nattapong Janphen JANPHEN Defender 08 Sep 1986
Narongkorn Poymee POYMEE Forward 06 Aug 1984
Chaituch Arsachai ARSACHAI Goalkeeper 09 Apr 1990
Khanokporn Phakrutin PHAKRUTIN Forward 03 Jun 1991
Nikom Khemkhaeng KHEMKHAENG Goalkeeper 18 Sep 1978
Yuranan Jaijinda JAIJINDA Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1989
Chukiat Chimwong CHIMWONG Goalkeeper 03 May 1987
Parinya Pandee PANDEE Midfielder 04 Apr 1984
Tanandon Praracha PRARACHA Midfielder 15 Jun 1983
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC