Romania

Romania (ROM)

COACH: Valeriu Ionita
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ionel Pousteca Pulhac I. POSTE Midfielder 10 Dec 1982
Adrian Tanase TASE Defender 24 May 1980
Liviu Croitoru CROI Defender 17 May 1983
Raj Daniel Carauleanu RAJ Forward 09 Apr 1977
Marian Maciuca MACI Forward 31 Dec 1981
Iulian Ravoiu RAVI Defender 29 Jul 1987
George Chirila Lucian LUCI Forward 29 May 1986
Laurentiu Marian Gheorge LALA Goalkeeper 29 Jul 1987
Ionut Florea BOATA Forward 26 Aug 1984
Borzea Ionut BORZEA Goalkeeper 06 Jan 1989
Iulian Gandac GANDAC Goalkeeper 07 Jan 1980
Bogdan Ciocanel BOGDAN Forward 21 Feb 1983
Stefan Ciobanu FANE Defender 11 Sep 1970
George Maciuca GEORGE Forward 30 Apr 1985
Marian Pousteca Pulhac M. POSTE Forward 10 Dec 1982
Bogdan Oarza OARZA Goalkeeper 03 Sep 1992
Alexandru Marin MARIN Goalkeeper 11 Sep 1970
Gheorghe Laurentiu LALA Goalkeeper 08 Oct 1972
Vladimir Neagu NEAGU Goalkeeper 20 Mar 1990
Viorel Farcas JIMMI Forward 29 Mar 1972
Catalin Rizan RIZAN Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1976
Gabriel Dobre DOBRE Defender 14 Apr 1980
Adrian Marin Patulea PATULEA Forward 10 Nov 1984
Verbina Iulian VERBINA Goalkeeper 31 Dec 1981
George Bratu BRATU Goalkeeper 17 Dec 1987
Dorel Zaharia ZAHARIA Forward 21 Feb 1978
Tudorel Fugaru FUGARU Midfielder 04 Apr 1978
Ionel Florea BOATA Goalkeeper 26 Aug 1984
Adrian Tanase TASE Defender 24 May 1980
Catalin Marian Pana RAVI Defender 11 Jul 1978
Nelu-Emanoil Moldoveanu RAJ Forward 10 Sep 1985
Roberto-Forentin Gunciu ZAHARIA Forward 30 Dec 1978
Marius Jalba JALBA Forward 14 Aug 1988
Andrei Apostol LIVIU Midfielder 19 Feb 1985
Andrei Paul Neag ANDREI PAUL Goalkeeper 26 Apr 1993
Virtan Cristian Emil VIRTAN Defender 04 Mar 1984
Voica Petru VOICA Defender 26 Jun 1987
Andrei Stan S. ANDREI Forward 31 Dec 1995
Ilie Daniel Stan ALIN Forward 04 Jan 1992
Marius Dumitrascu DUMI Forward 26 May 1990
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final - The Hague 2012 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2012 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2012 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League SUPERFINAL - Moscow EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2011 EBSL
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal - Lisbon EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow EBSL
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Friendly Games 2007 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Warnemünde 2017 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Terracina 2017 EBSL
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC