Poland1

Poland (POL)

COACH: Marcin Stanislawski

· Winner EBSL Kiev 2013 · Winner EBSL The Hague 2013

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Jakub Skrzypiec SKRZYPIEC Goalkeeper 25 Jun 1976
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Marek Widzicki WIDZICKI Defender 18 Sep 1976
Marcin Olejniczak OLEJNICZAK Defender 08 Jan 1981
Karol Golebiowski GOLEBIOWSKI Defender 03 Sep 1991
Tomasz Wydmuszek WYDMUSZEK Defender 11 Feb 1976
Daniel Baran BARAN Forward 14 Oct 1983
Dominik Depta DEPTA Forward 24 Sep 1986
Pawel Friszkemut FRISZKEMUT Forward 10 Jan 1987
Marek Gorecki GORECKI Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1979
Marcin Wolski WOLSKI Goalkeeper 18 Jun 1988
Krzysztof Grzegorczyk GRZEGORCZYK Defender 10 Nov 1979
Daniel Krawczyk KRAWCZYK Forward 28 Oct 1982
Piotr Golanski GOLANSKI Defender 24 Oct 1979
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Forward 11 Jul 1987
Bartlomiej Piechnik PIECHNIK Forward 17 Feb 1989
Tomasz Lenart LENART Defender 06 Jan 1981
David Burzawa BURZAWA Forward 14 Oct 1993
Konrad Kubiak KUBIAK Forward 24 Oct 1992
Lukasz Jarosiewicz JAROSIEWICZ Forward 08 Aug 1981
Pawel Waleszczyk WALESZCZYK Defender 28 Apr 1984
Lukasz Trzaskowski TRZASKOWSKI Defender 20 May 1987
Patryk Taraszkowski TARASZKOWSKI Defender 07 Oct 1985
Krzysztof Wisniewski WISNIEWSKI Goalkeeper 28 Jul 1982
Lukasz Borkowski BORKOWSKI Defender 23 Aug 1988
Maciej Daniluk DANILUK Defender 23 May 1993
Maciej Marciniak MARCINIAK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1991
Jakub Jesionowski JESIONOWSKI Defender 06 Jul 1989
Piotr Klepczarek KLEPCZAREK Forward 13 Aug 1982
Igor Sobalczyk SOBALCZYK Midfielder 04 Jul 1982
Artur Poplawski POPLAWSKI Defender 04 Oct 1988
Lukasz Stasiak STASIAK Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1986
Michal Labedzki LABEDZKI Forward 24 Sep 1980
Karim Madani MADANI Defender 30 Nov 1992
Filip Gac GAC Defender 20 Sep 1996
Szymon Gasinski GASINSKI Goalkeeper 08 Jul 1983
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Beach Soccer League Kiev 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague 2013 EBSL
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final - The Hague 2012 EBSL
Power Horse Euro Beach Soccer League - Torredembarra 2012 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Moscow 2012 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League - The Hague EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Ravenna 2011 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Marseille EBSL
Euro Cup Roma 2010 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow EBSL
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Vila Real de Santo Antonio 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Béziers 2009 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Rome 2009 EBSC
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Catania 2014 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Sopot 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
BSWW Tour - Four Nations Cup Hungary BSWW Tour
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2015 EBSL
2016 Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer Cup Tarragona 2007 EBSC
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Linz EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Poddebice EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 St. Polten EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2006 Rio de Janeiro FIFA World Cup
Friendly Games 2006 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2005 Santa Ponsa (Division C) EBSL
Friendly Games 2005 Exhibitions
Friendly Games 2016 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League 2004 Palma de Mallorca (Division C) EBSL
Friendly Games 2004 Exhibitions
Friendly Games 2003 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2016 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2016 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Samsung Beach Soccer Intercontinental Cup Dubai 2016 Samsung
Persian Beach Soccer Cup 2017 BSWW Tour
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 0 - 0 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 0 - 0 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 0 - 0 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 0 - 0 CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 0 - 0 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 0 - 0 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 0 - 0 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC