Oman

Oman (OMA)

COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Haitham Showan HAITHAM Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1970
Juma Al Wahaibi JUMA Defender 02 Mar 1980
Jalal Al Sinani JALAL Defender 12 Nov 1986
Yahya Al Araimi YAHYA Defender 01 May 1984
Mandhar Al Araimi MANDHAR Defender 22 May 1984
Khalid Al Rajhi KHALID Defender 10 Jun 1980
Is’haq Al Qasmi IS’HAQ Defender 09 Oct 1985
Yaqoob Al Alawi YAQOOB Forward 08 Aug 1980
Khalid Al Oraimi K. ORAIMI Forward 17 Mar 1992
Hani Dhabat HANI Forward 15 Oct 1979
Abdullah Al Balushi BALUSHI Forward 31 Dec 1985
Mohammed Al Busaidi MOHAMED Goalkeeper 14 May 1987
Salim Al Abri SALIM Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1970
Khalid Al Zaabi AL ZAABI Defender 20 Mar 1976
Nasser Al Mukhaini N. ZAYID Defender 21 Aug 1977
Faisal Al Balushi FAISAL Forward 27 Aug 1980
Khalid Al Dhanki AL DHANKI Goalkeeper 28 Nov 1978
Haitham Al Raimi HAITHAM A. R. Forward 06 Jan 1986
Mahmood Abdullah M. Al Khaduri AL KHADURI Midfielder 19 Aug 1989
Abdullah Masoud Salim Al Sauti AL SAUTI Midfielder 10 Aug 1993
Hani Al Dhabit Faraj Bait Al Noobi BAIT AL NOOBI Midfielder 15 Oct 1979
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC