Nigeria

Nigeria (NIG)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abdul Isa ISA Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1985
Emmanuel Ohwoferia EMMANUEL Defender 01 Dec 1992
Okemmiri Ogbonnaya OKEMIRI Defender 13 Jun 1986
Emmanuel Zabi ZABI Defender 25 Aug 1989
Abdul Haruna ABDUL Defender 12 Jan 1988
Victor Tale TALE Defender 09 Sep 1989
Isiaka Olawale OLAWALE Forward 11 Nov 1983
Abu Azeez ABU Forward 01 May 1994
Badmus Babatunde BADMUS Forward 20 Aug 1993
Emeka Ogbonna EMEKA Forward 11 Jan 1992
Abutu Adofu ABUTU Defender 23 Mar 1991
Olalekan Oladapo OLADEPO Goalkeeper 09 Oct 1991
Bartholomew Ibenegbu IBENEGBU Forward 22 Feb 1986
Atiku Sulaimon ATIKU Defender 01 Jan 1970
Chima Ulucoha ULUCOHA Forward 01 Jan 1970
Idowu Olatubosun IDOWU Defender 16 Mar 1991
Akewusola Jamal JAMAL Forward 07 Mar 1992
Ehiabi Festus FESTUS Goalkeeper 03 Mar 1993
Austin Godspower Igudia IGUDA Defender 13 Aug 1993
Adams Taiwo TAIWO Defender 22 Oct 1992
Ayomide Idowu Olaborede AYO Midfielder 29 Sep 1996
Lokosa Junior Sewanu LOKOSA Forward 23 Aug 1993
Onigbo Fredrick IFEANYI Forward 22 Nov 1989
Mohammed Suleiman OGODO Forward 20 Sep 1996
Ayalogu Godwin AYALOGU Goalkeeper 12 Dec 1985
Godwin Gwatana Tale TALE Goalkeeper 11 Nov 2000
Lukman Ibrahim LUKMAN Defender 19 Oct 1999
Austin Godspower Igudia IGUDA Midfielder 13 Aug 1993
Suleman Mohammed SULEMAN Forward 20 Sep 1996
Godwin Ifeanyi Ayalogu GODWIN Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1985
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 0 - 0 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 0 - 0 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 0 - 0 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 0 - 0 CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 0 - 0 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 0 - 0 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 0 - 0 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC