Madagascar

Madagascar (MAD)

COACH: Solofotsiavahana Ramarolahy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dominique Rakotonandrasana DOMINIQUE Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1970
Dominique Rabetsizaraina J. DOMINIQUE Defender 30 Dec 1987
Bernardin Rasolomandimby BERNARDIN Defender 17 Apr 1988
Mamy Fabrice Domona FABRICE Defender 26 Sep 1988
Giovanni Oscar Etienne GIOVANNI Defender 29 Jul 1989
Pierralit Tovonay PIERRALITOT Defender 15 Dec 1991
Anderson Solofoniaina Rakotoson ANDERSON Midfielder 30 Nov 1991
Aime Rafidison PAKO Midfielder 18 Aug 1988
Melita Cetluvio Razafimediana CETLUVIO Forward 02 Oct 1992
Tianasoa Rabeasimbola TIANA Midfielder 19 Mar 1986
Flavien Razafimahatratra FLAVIEN Forward 09 Oct 1993
Jhorialy Rafalimanana JHORIALY Goalkeeper 29 Apr 1991
Rakotonirina Robin Jean Claude ROBIN Goalkeeper 28 May 1985
Ymelda Razafimandimby YMELDA Defender 06 Sep 1990
Tokiniaina Francegal Randriamapandry TOKY Midfielder 03 Aug 1992
Aurelien Razamanana ALAIN Midfielder 24 May 1986
Juliot Ratsimarinala JULIOT Forward 19 Aug 1980
Chretien Andriamifehy CHRETIEN Goalkeeper 17 Feb 1982
Angeluc Razafinilaina RAZAFINILAINA Forward 16 Mar 1983
Oscar Giovanni GIOVANNI Defender 29 Jul 1989
Christian Claude Tsimiava TSIMIAVA Midfielder 16 Apr 1982
Regis Enidiel REGIS Midfielder 30 Aug 1998
Ruffin Andrianambinina RUFIN Forward 15 Sep 1995
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC