Lebanon %282%29

Lebanon (LEB)

COACH: Karim Moghadam
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mohamed Choker M. CHOKER Goalkeeper 01 Sep 1988
Mohamad Halawi M. HALAWI Defender 05 Apr 1977
Mahmoud Hawila M. HAWILA Defender 12 Jan 1979
Hussein Al Salehi H. AL SALEHI Defender 13 Feb 1974
Hassan El Jaafil H. EL JAAFIL Defender 01 Jan 1981
Mohamad Mechleb Matar M. MATAR Defender 29 Jul 1983
Moustafa Al Zein M. AL ZEIN Defender 10 Jul 1993
Mohamad Merhi A. MERHI Forward 15 Oct 1982
Karim Mokdad K. MOKDAD Forward 01 Jan 1982
Hussein Abdullah H. ABDULLAH Forward 12 Oct 1987
Haitham Fattal H. FATTAL Forward 07 Oct 1985
Hussein Salame H. SALAME Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1988
Ahmed Grada GRADA Defender 13 Dec 1983
Mohamad Sleiman M. SLEIMAN Goalkeeper 10 Jan 1994
Mohamad Diab El Harake DIAB EL HARAKE Midfielder 07 Aug 1983
Chafik El Mir EL MIR Goalkeeper 15 Dec 1970
Ali Al Moussa AL MOUSSA Forward 15 Dec 1970
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC