Lwe13682

Grembach Lodz (GLZ)

COACH: Jaroslaw Jagielki

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Premier League 2012

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Premier League 2011

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Premier League 2008

 

· Winners Polish Becah Soccer Supercup 2011

 

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Cup 2012

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Cup 2011

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Cup 2010

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Cup 2009

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Cup 2008

· Champions Polish Beach Soccer Cup 2007

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marek Widzicki WIDZICKI Defender 18 Sep 1976
Tomasz Wydmuszek WYDMUSZEK Defender 11 Feb 1976
Daniel Baran BARAN Forward 14 Oct 1983
Witold Ziober ZIOBER Forward 11 Jul 1987
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Piotr Golanski GOLANSKI Defender 24 Oct 1979
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Marcin Olejniczak OLEJNICZAK Defender 08 Jan 1981
Karol Golebiowski GOLEBIOWSKI Defender 03 Sep 1991
Patryk Taraszkowski TARASZKOWSKI Defender 07 Oct 1985
Mariusz Rachubinski RACHUBINSKI Midfielder 22 Sep 1985
Tomasz Musik MUSIK Midfielder 19 Sep 1981
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Maciej Marciniak MARCINIAK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1991
Lukasz Swidnicki SWIDNICKI Goalkeeper 07 Apr 1996
Adam Bogacz BOGACZ Defender 15 Jan 1986
Vinicius Guedes GUEDES Defender 09 May 1986
Frederico Cabral FRED Forward 11 Feb 1989
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2013 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2016 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC