Ghana

Ghana (GHA)

COACH: Jhonny Conceiçao
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francis Agbekey F. AGBEKEY Goalkeeper 01 Dec 1995
Nii Odartey Lamptey N. O. LAMPTEY Defender 15 Nov 1997
Aziz Kofi A. KOFI Defender 26 Mar 1993
Julius Caeser Beckley C. J. BECKLEY Defender 26 Mar 1977
Divine Sapper D. SAPPER Midfielder 29 Jun 1990
Richard Osa Martei R. OSA Forward 16 Jun 1994
Mathew Lamptey M. LAMPTEY Forward 09 Jun 1995
Innocent Kwadzo Kumensah I. KUMENSAH Defender 27 Dec 1993
Michael Sema Sedziafa M. SEMA Forward 12 Jun 1993
Joseph Larweh Kwetey J. LAWER Forward 20 May 1990
Isaac Ofori I. OFORI Forward 18 Sep 1984
Daniel Caeser Osabutey D. OSABUTEY Goalkeeper 15 Mar 1995
Daniel Addo Goka GOKA Goalkeeper 11 Jun 1994
Gideon Adjei G. ADJEI Goalkeeper 20 Jul 1996
Frederick Kwevi KWEVI Forward 15 Nov 1994
Alexander Adjei A. ADJEI Forward 01 Jan 1970
Ebenezer Laryea LARYEA Defender 08 Mar 1994
Daniel Adjetey SOWAH Goalkeeper 16 Apr 1970
Harold Acquaye ACQUAYE Forward 16 Apr 1970
Husseini Mohammed MOHAMMED Forward 16 Apr 1970
Daniel Kwame GOKAH Goalkeeper 11 Jun 1994
Reuben Larli Semabia SEMABIA Goalkeeper 23 Sep 1999
Alfred Kwame Torsu TORSU Forward 01 Oct 1998
Moro Amenu AMENU Forward 05 Jun 1995
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC