Images large

FC Dinamo Batumi (DNB)

COACH: Marco Casarsa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Karen Minasyan MINASYAN Goalkeeper 10 Jan 1987
Roman Aslanyan ASLANYAN Goalkeeper 28 Jul 1994
Aleqsandre Phutkaradze PHUTKARADZE Defender 16 Jun 1992
Zaur Kekelidze KEKELIDZE Defender 14 Mar 1990
Vaia Ivaniadze IVANIADZE Defender 21 Jun 1993
Gocha Beridze BERIDZE Defender 01 Jan 1993
Zurabi Shamiladze SHAMILADZE Midfielder 07 Dec 1993
Mikheil Davitadze DAVITADZE Midfielder 06 Jan 1989
Kakhi Todadze TODADZE Midfielder 15 Aug 1991
Gocha Makharadze MAKHARADZE Midfielder 23 Sep 1995
Levan Nadaraia NADARAIA Forward 15 Aug 1986
Levan Partenadze PARTENADZE Forward 19 Oct 1994
Alessio Battini BATTINI Goalkeeper 28 Apr 1987
Carlos Millan Ferrete CARLOS Goalkeeper 19 Oct 1987
Augustine Rayan Christopher CHUFF Defender 23 Jan 1990
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Martinez Garcia Cristian CRISTIAN Forward 10 Aug 1998
Eliott Mounoud ELIOTT Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1995
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2015 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2016 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC