El salvador

El Salvador (SLV)

COACH: Rudis González Gallo
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Herbert Alexander Ramos Hernández HERBERT Goalkeeper 15 Nov 1989
Wilber Joel Zavala Alvarado WILBER Defender 11 Aug 1987
Heriberto Parada Martínez HERIBERTO Defender 10 Aug 1988
Jose Ruben Batres BATRES Defender 14 Oct 1991
Elías Alexander Ramírez Martínez ELIAS Midfielder 04 Apr 1982
Walter Alexander Torres Reyes TORRES Midfielder 08 May 1991
Elmer Atilio Robles Rodriguez ELMER Midfielder 13 Oct 1990
José Agustín Ruiz González AGUSTIN Forward 01 Dec 1987
Francisco Hernando Velásquez Henríquez FRANK Forward 12 Feb 1990
José Eliodoro Portillo Lara PORTILLO Goalkeeper 06 May 1989
Jose Medardo Lobos MEDARDO Defender 27 Feb 1983
Tomás Antonio Hernández HERNáNDEZ Defender 28 Jan 1985
José Roberto Membreño MEMBREñO Defender 10 Nov 1980
Darwin Daniel Ramírez RAMíREZ Defender 01 Dec 1987
Eulalio A. Henríquez ABRAHAM Forward 27 Feb 1994
Douglas N. Zavala DOUGLAS Defender 20 Aug 1990
Nixon Aguilar AGUILAR Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Melvin Alexis Segovia SEGOVIA Defender 17 Jan 1990
Herbert Antonio Ramos HERBER Midfielder 04 May 1990
Heber Antonio Ramos Rivera RIVERA Defender 04 May 1990
Rafael Antonio Rizo Flores FLORES Forward 13 Aug 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 0 - 0 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 0 - 0 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 0 - 0 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 0 - 0 CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 0 - 0 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 0 - 0 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 0 - 0 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC