Egypt

Egypt (EGY)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mohamed Fawzy Mohamed M. FAWZY Goalkeeper 15 Apr 1995
Ahmed Mohamed Abdrabou EL. AGOUZ Defender 06 Mar 1983
Mohamed Ahmed Aly MIMI Defender 22 May 1982
Amir Farag Mohamed AMIR Midfielder 06 Jun 1986
Mostafa Samir Mohamed MOSTAFA Midfielder 11 May 1986
Sayed Saleh Hassab SAYED. S Forward 06 May 1985
Ahmed Mohamed Abouserie ABO SERIE Defender 30 Oct 1979
Yasser Tarek Hassan YASSER Midfielder 28 Jul 1983
Hany Saad HANY. Z Forward 13 Mar 1979
Aly Mohamed Aly ALY Midfielder 23 Oct 1984
Osman Ahmed Osman OSMAN Forward 21 Mar 1976
Hatem Atef Ibrahim HATEM Goalkeeper 03 Jul 1982
Ibrahim Mohamed Ibrahim IBRAHIM Goalkeeper 28 May 1975
Moustafa Ahmed Shaaban MOUSTAFA Defender 01 Nov 1987
Mohamed Gamal Hassan GAMAL Defender 08 Aug 1994
Moustafa Samir Abdelmoneim MOUSTAFA A. Midfielder 11 May 1986
Eslam Ahmed Elsayed ESLAM Midfielder 10 Oct 1989
Almoatazbellah Sami Abdelsamie MOATAZ Midfielder 15 Oct 1985
Mohamed Kamal Elsayed KAMAL Forward 15 Feb 1980
Eslam Elsayed Abd Elmmotleb E. MOTTLEB Forward 12 Aug 1986
Abd Elaziz Sabah A. SABAH Goalkeeper 01 Apr 1989
Abd Elaziz Sabah A. SABAH Goalkeeper 01 Apr 1989
Hassan Mohamed HASSAN Defender 01 Jan 1991
Mohamed Mahmoud M. MAHMOUD Midfielder 07 May 1998
Karim Wagieh KARIM Forward 25 Jun 1989
Abdelaziz Sabah Abdelaziz Ibrahim A. ZIZO Goalkeeper 01 Apr 1985
Hassane Mohamed Hassane Hussein HASSANE Defender 01 Jan 1991
Alaa Sobhy Yahya Aly ALLA Defender 24 Apr 1990
Moamen Ahmed Masoud Gad Elshazly MOAMEN Forward 20 Jun 1996
Mohamed Abdelnaby Aly Aly Hassan MOHAMED Forward 19 Oct 1987
Ali Mohamed Ali Mohamed Ahmed ALI Forward 25 Oct 1984
Karim Sayed Ali Elsayed KARIM Forward 01 Sep 1993
Mohamed Salah Emam Elsaadany MOHAMED SALAH Defender 16 Nov 1993
Ahmed Mohamed Ismail Ghorab AHMED ISMAIL Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
January 09, 2017 - January 15, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 4 4 0 0 33 9 24 12
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 3 0 1 22 18 4 9
Malvin MAL 4 1 1 2 22 26 -4 5
Missing HAM 4 0 1 3 15 25 -10 1
Real academia RAC 4 0 0 4 11 25 -14 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rosariocentral1 CARC 3 2 0 1 14 12 2 6
Puntahermosa3 PHER 3 1 1 1 12 13 -1 4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 3 1 0 2 9 9 0 3
Cnpuntalagologo4 CNPL 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Play-off for 7th Place
Missing HAM 8 - 10 MAL Malvin
Play-off for 5th Place
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 6 - 4 HAM Missing
Malvin MAL 6 - 8 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Santamarta beachsoccer1 SMA 2 - 5 CNPL Cnpuntalagologo4
Semi-finals
Rosariocentral1 CARC 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Vascodagama VAS 11 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 1 PHER Puntahermosa3
Final
Rosariocentral1 CARC 1 - 8 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC