Czech rep

Czech Republic (CZE)

COACH: Josef Nemec
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Tomás Zidlicky ZIDLICKY Goalkeeper 19 Apr 1989
Tomas Robb ROBB Defender 02 Jun 1985
Josef Hunacek HUNACEK Midfielder 30 Jan 1990
Michal Salák SALáK Midfielder 03 Aug 1979
Josef Vladyka VLADYKA Defender 29 Dec 1990
Martin Chalupa CHALUPA Defender 29 Sep 1980
Lubomir Karda KARDA Forward 29 Nov 1981
Tomás Huráb HURáB Midfielder 11 May 1985
Petr Visek VISEK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1979
Jaroslav Kovarik KOVARIK Defender 15 Jul 1983
Martin Dlouhy DLOUHY Forward 03 Mar 1975
Michal Kubice KUBICE Defender 05 Mar 1983
Pavel Stejskal STEJSKAL Forward 12 Mar 1979
Jakub Tosovsky TOSOVSKY Forward 10 Mar 1988
Martin Bocek BOCEK Forward 14 Dec 1976
David Filinger FILINGER Forward 12 Jan 1978
Zdenek Slama SLAMA Midfielder 28 Dec 1982
Ladislav Caba CABA Goalkeeper 11 Sep 1982
Jakub Machynek MACHYNEK Goalkeeper 27 Jun 1989
Martin Cibula CIBULA Defender 26 Mar 1973
Milan Bouska BOUSKA Defender 28 Sep 1974
Jakub Mizar MIZAR Defender 23 Nov 1988
Martin Jarous JAROUS Forward 11 May 1981
Petr Mandik MANDIK Defender 19 Feb 1985
Jaroslav Toman TOMAN Defender 14 Sep 1992
Jan Spurek SPUREK Defender 30 Sep 1993
Tomas Karel KAREL Defender 31 Jul 1991
Ondrej Brusch BRUSCH Forward 19 Mar 1988
Michal Starek STAREK Defender 19 Mar 1988
Jaroslav Maly MALY Defender 14 Aug 1984
Tomás Nosek NOSEK Defender 06 Aug 1988
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
Radim Mokrohajský MOKROHAJSKý Goalkeeper 11 Mar 1989
Ivan Hasek HASEK Defender 30 Aug 1987
David Radosta RADOSTA Forward 12 Nov 1990
Adam Hájek HáJEK Goalkeeper 02 Dec 1986
Marek Pospísil POSPíSIL Defender 22 Nov 1983
Michal Spulka SPULKA Forward 13 Apr 1986
Miloslav Klíma KLíMA Forward 23 Apr 1986
Patrik Malina MALINA Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1991
Jiri Baran BARAN Midfielder 28 May 1996
Petr Vondracek Forward 29 May 1983
Michal Kycek KYCEK Goalkeeper 17 Oct 1974
Jan Kalina KALINA Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1978
David Cerny CERNY Forward 10 Dec 1995
Lukas Kratochvil KRATOCHVIL Forward 14 Jul 1988
Patrik Hulina HULINA Forward 30 Oct 1989
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
BSWW Umag Beach Soccer Masters BSWW Tour
EBSL Superfinal Torredembarra 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Valence 2013 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final - The Hague 2012 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2013 - Europe Qualifier Moscow Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Terracina 2012 EBSL
MLSZ International Beach Soccer Cup 2013 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League SUPERFINAL - Moscow EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League - Berlin 2011 EBSL
Friendly Games Exhibitions
Euro Nationscup Linz 2010 BSWW Tour
CROCS Challenge Cup - The Hague BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League The Hague EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Lignano EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Béziers 2009 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2009 - Europe Qualifier Castellón Europe Qualifier
Euro Nationscup Linz 2012 BSWW Tour
Nations Cup Prague 2012 Exhibitions
Women's - Friendly Games Exhibitions
Friendly Games Exhibitions
GE Money Bank Beach Soccer Tour 2009 Exhibitions
Euro Nationscup Linz 2014 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2015 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal Torredembarra 2014 EBSL
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2008 - Europe Qualifer Benidorm Europe Qualifier
Euro Nationscup Linz 2015 BSWW Tour
Euro Beach Soccer League Siófok 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League Superfinal & Promotion Final Pärnu 2015 EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 - Preliminary Groups Athens EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 San Benedetto del Tronto EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Portimao EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Tignes EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2007 Palma de Mallorca EBSL
Euro Beach Soccer League 2006 - Last Chance Bracket EBSL
Friendly Games 2016 Exhibitions
Euro Beach Soccer League Sanxenxo 2016 EBSL
Central Europe Cup 2016 BSWW Tour
Nations Cup 2016 Exhibitions
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2017 - Europe Qualifier Jesolo Europe Qualifier
Euro Beach Soccer League - Superfinal and Promotion Final Catania 2016 EBSL
Tulip Festival Beach Soccer Tournament BSWW Tour
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 27, 2017 - May 07, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Ecuador ECU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bahamas BAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Panama PAN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC