mqa7381

China (CHI)

COACH: Ross Ongaro

· Silver Medal - Asian Beach Games Haiyang 2012
· Winners - Asian Beach Soccer Cup 2013

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Liang Zhiguo LIANG ZH G Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1992
Liu Yi Si LIU Y S Midfielder 24 Mar 1988
Chen Xiao Wei CHEN X W Midfielder 06 Jan 1989
Sun Guanrong SUN G R Forward 03 Feb 1987
Hao Minhui HAO M H Midfielder 01 Sep 1986
Cai Wei Ming CAI W M Forward 15 Jan 1991
Qiu Hao QIU H Defender 09 Jan 1987
Wan Chao WAN CH Defender 18 Jan 1987
Yao Shun Xiang YAO SH X Midfielder 16 Nov 1989
Wen Ting Yuan WEN T Y Goalkeeper 26 Mar 1989
Sun Di SUN D Goalkeeper 11 Jul 1988
Han Xue Geng HAN X G Defender 10 Jul 1989
Yilihanmu Aihaiti YILIHANMU Forward 09 May 1991
Tuluxun Maimaiti TULUXUN Defender 02 Jan 1991
Qui Hao QUI H Defender 09 Jan 1987
Wan Chao WAN CH Forward 18 Jan 1987
Hab Ying Nan HAN Y N Goalkeeper 15 May 1985
Gui Qi Xuan GUI Q X Defender 16 Aug 1985
Zhang Fan ZHANG F Defender 29 Aug 1987
Bu Lu Sheng BU L SH Defender 13 Dec 1987
Dong Yue DONG Y Defender 15 Jan 1989
Yu Quian YU Q Forward 15 Jan 1989
Lu Wen LU W Defender 23 Feb 1988
Zhao Yang ZHAO Y Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1985
Hong Lei Ting HONG L T Goalkeeper 13 Jul 1990
Xie Zuo Min XIE Z M Defender 15 Jan 1987
Bai Fan BAI F Forward 11 Mar 1995
Lin Wei LIN W Goalkeeper 25 Sep 1980
Zhou Tian Yu ZHOU T Y Midfielder 29 Apr 1993
Guang Chao GUANG CH Defender 02 Sep 1993
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC