Chile

Chile (CHI)

COACH: Andres Carrasco
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Orlando Alexis Echeverría Alegría O. ECHEVERRíA Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Diego Estay Lama ESTAY Forward 04 Dec 1970
Alberto Andrés Echeverría Alegría ECHEVERRíA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Abel Alexis Casich Casich A. CASICH Forward 04 Dec 1970
Sergio Javier Argote Navarrete ARGOTE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Ignacio Javier Ponce Pizarro PONCE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Andres Fabrizio Albuerno Figueroa ALBUERNO Forward 04 Dec 1970
Arnold Hernán Durán Mancilla MANCILLA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pedro Pablo Chamorro Guerrero CHAMORRO Forward 04 Dec 1970
Juan Roberto Barraza Pacheco BARRAZA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Victor Manuel Alejandro Belaunde Muñoz BELAUNDE Forward 04 Dec 1970
Pablo Alejandro Rodríguez Vega RODRíGUEZ Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Sebastián Bolívar BOLíVAR Forward 19 Aug 1984
Sebastián Vega VEGA Defender 18 Dec 1989
Kevin Flores FLORES Forward 05 Jun 1991
Christian Peñaranda PEñARANDA Defender 01 Oct 1995
Cristian Medalla Esquer MEDALLA Defender 07 Mar 1992
Abel Valenzuela VALENZUELA Forward 12 Feb 1992
Kevin Flores FLORES Defender 12 Dec 1970
Mauro Abarca ABARCA Midfielder 25 Apr 1987
Michael Soto SOTO Defender 15 Mar 1984
Carlos Prieto PRIETO Midfielder 29 Nov 1989
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 0 - 0 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 0 - 0 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 0 - 0 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 0 - 0 CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 0 - 0 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 0 - 0 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 0 - 0 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 0 - 0 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC