Vasco da gama

CR Vasco da Gama (VAS)

COACH: Leo Braga

Champions - I Mundialito de Clubes (2011)

3rd place - I Mundialito de Clubes (2011)

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Roberto Luis de Araújo BETINHO Defender 16 Dec 1977
Venícius Fiambre Ribeiro BURU Defender 14 Apr 1976
Cesar Tomaz C. Segismundo Esteves CESINHA Goalkeeper 03 Oct 1983
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jorge da Cunha Gabriel JORGINHO Forward 19 Oct 1974
Marcelo Bueno BUENO Defender 30 Jul 1972
Bernardo Cogliatti MR BEAB Forward 04 Jan 1980
Junior Paulo Gil GIL Defender 27 Oct 1982
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Marcos Henrique Prado León MARCOS Midfielder 27 Apr 1991
Diogo Catarino da Silva CATARINO Defender 09 Jan 1990
Rafael Amorim Silva RAFINHA Midfielder 10 Nov 1988
Jordan Soares de Oliveira JORDAN Forward 24 Oct 1993
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Igor Melo IGOR Forward 24 Nov 1988
Rodolfo Masetti MASETTI Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1988
EVENTS WHERE THIS TEAM HAS PLAYED
Name Tournament
III Mundialito de Clubes Beach Soccer Mundialito de Clubes
II Mundialito de Clubes Mundialito de Clubes
I Mundialito de Clubes Mundialito
IV Mundialito de Clubes Beach Soccer Mundialito de Clubes
Copa Libertadores Futbol Playa 2016 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC