Ivory coast

Côte d'Ivoire (CIV)

COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Koffi Boris Kevin Enam ENAM Goalkeeper 03 Oct 1984
Ehanlimbie N’gnamke Didier Kabletchi KABLETCHI Defender 23 May 1983
Kouao Landry Djimi DJIMI Defender 27 Jul 1990
Mory Yaya Kone YAYA Defender 01 Jun 1988
Nahounoud Guy Hans Donald Djedjed DJEDJED Defender 06 Jun 1992
Assouan Bilé Eric Sidoine Kablan KABLAN Midfielder 31 Jan 1992
Anniced-Gildas Dago DAGO Midfielder 04 Feb 1986
Moustapha Sakanoko SAKANOKO Midfielder 21 Oct 1990
Ludovic Thomas Ehounou LUDOVIC Forward 20 Dec 1990
Kablan Frederic Aka AKA Forward 07 Sep 1989
N’guessan Daniel Kouassitchi DAVID Forward 30 Dec 1990
Brou Armand Kouadio KOUADIO Goalkeeper 13 Dec 1990
Isaac Beda BEDA Winger 28 Dec 1988
Gbeuli Thierry Bahi BAHI Forward 07 Dec 1989
Yaya Bakayoko BAKAYOKO Goalkeeper 14 Dec 1988
Lacine Diomande DIOMANDE Defender 22 Aug 1988
Eric Tchetche TCHETCHE Midfielder 20 Dec 1988
Lohognon Yann Cedryk Soro SORO YANN Forward 20 Dec 1999
Sadou Stephane Kekere STEPHANE Defender 07 Jul 1993
Brou Boris N'Dri BORIS Defender 02 May 1987
Ibrahim Ddiarrassouba IBRAHIM Forward 17 Jun 1995
Hamed Soro Kignanan HAMED Goalkeeper 01 Jan 1993
Kabran Dieudonne N'ZEBO Defender 27 Dec 1995
Fatogoma Mamadou Ballo BALLO Midfielder 13 Nov 1994
Fabien Sola Djere SOLA Midfielder 21 Mar 1997
Landry Yobo YOBO Defender 08 Sep 1998
Fabien Sola Djere SOLA Midfielder 21 Mar 1997
Sylvain Kouassi KOUASSI Forward 15 Dec 1996
Koffi Georges Niamien NIAMIEN Goalkeeper 18 Dec 2000
Brou Marius Cocou COCOU Goalkeeper 25 Jun 1993
Mory Cherif Aidara AIDARA Defender 14 Nov 1995
Fabrice Gbagra FABRICE Defender 22 Jan 1989
Mongouha Jacques Phillippe N'Guessan N'GUESSAN Forward 27 Nov 1992
Anouma David Badi BADI Forward 17 Nov 1994
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC