Bahrein

Bahrain (BHR)

COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Salah Mohamed SALAH Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1975
Isa Al Doseri ISA Defender 15 Dec 1990
Ayoob Mubarak AYOOB Defender 17 Dec 1984
Thani Al Doseri THANI Defender 26 Jun 1987
Mohamed Alsharqawi MOHAMED Defender 07 Oct 1985
Ebrahim Al Mughawi E. HASAN Defender 11 Nov 1975
Sadeq Marhoon SADEQ Forward 19 May 1981
Husain Al Doseri HUSAIN Forward 06 Jun 1989
Hesham Abdul Rahim HISHAM Forward 04 Sep 1991
Yaqoob Al Nesuf YAQOOB Forward 25 Aug 1973
Mohamed Ebrhim MOHAMED Forward 09 Feb 1989
Abdul Rahman Al Ghawi AL GHAWI Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1991
Naief Aljasim NAIEF Defender 03 May 1988
Jasim Al Doseri JASIM Defender 13 Oct 1988
Rashed Saleem RASHED Forward 18 Jan 1979
Mohamed Isa DARWIS Defender 09 Feb 1987
Thani Salem THANI Forward 26 Jun 1987
Sayed Abbaz SAYED Goalkeeper 07 May 1986
Talal Mohamed TALAL Forward 24 Feb 1975
Daij Nasser D. NASSER Forward 18 Jan 1983
Al Abdulla Abdulla Abdul Latif AL ABDULLA Midfielder 13 Mar 1988
Al Doseri Saleh Sami AL DOSERI SALEH Midfielder 05 Nov 1989
Al Ghawi Mahmood Yusuf AL GHAWI Midfielder 04 Aug 1981
Aldoseri Thani ALDOSERI THANI Midfielder 26 Jun 1987
Mohamed Ashoot ASHOOR Midfielder 31 Mar 1983
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 20, 2017 - February 26, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bahamas BAH 3 3 0 0 10 3 7 9
Jamaica JAM 3 1 0 2 13 11 2 3
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 1 2 6 12 -6 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 27 5 22 9
France GLP 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Canada CAN 3 1 0 2 12 16 -4 3
Barbados BRB 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 20 4 16 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 14 7 7 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 9 18 -9 3
Us virgin islands VIR 3 0 0 3 5 19 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 2 1 0 21 8 13 7
Panama PAN 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 4
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 11 11 0 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 8 25 -17 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Barbados BRB 3 - 1 VIR Us virgin islands
Play-off for 13th Place
Barbados BRB 5 - 2 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 4 (AET) VIR Us virgin islands
Us virgin islands VIR 1 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Belize BLZ 6 - 2 BRB Barbados
Belize BLZ 9 - 4 TCA Turks and caicos
Play-off for 11th Place
Antigua and barbuda ATG 8 - 6 GUY Guya0001
Play-off for 9th Place
Canada CAN 2 - 2 (2 - 3) (PSO) CRC Costarica
Guya0001 GUY 6 - 4 ATG Antigua and barbuda
Antigua and barbuda ATG 1 - 6 CAN Canada
Guya0001 GUY 2 - 5 CRC Costarica
Canada CAN 5 - 6 (AET) CRC Costarica
Play-off for 7th Place
Jamaica JAM 3 - 9 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Play-off for 5th Place
Usa USA 6 - 2 JAM Jamaica
Bahamas BAH 5 - 2 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Usa USA 4 - 2 BAH Bahamas
Quarter-finals
Usa USA 4 - 6 PAN Panama
Elsalvador SLV 5 - 0 JAM Jamaica
Mexico MEX 5 - 1 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Bahamas BAH 3 - 5 GLP France
Semi-finals
Panama PAN 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
France GLP 0 - 3 MEX Mexico
Play-off for 3rd place
Elsalvador SLV 7 - 2 GLP France
Final
Mexico MEX 2 - 4 PAN Panama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER BALLS
Banner pilotes
BEACH BABES
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC