Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Severin Berli
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 27 Jan 1995

Switzerland

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Michael Misev MISEV Forward 15 Feb 1991
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Manuel Bruder BRUDER Goalkeeper 08 Jun 1986
Remo Wittlin WITTLIN Midfielder 15 Apr 1991
Nicola Werder WERDER Defender 05 Feb 1991
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 05 Nov 1972
Severin Berli BERLI Midfielder 27 Jan 1995
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
Kaspar Jaeggy KASPAR Defender 15 May 1984
Tobias Steinemann STEINEMANN Forward 05 Jun 1996
John Osso OSSO Defender 27 Apr 1986
Yuri Henrique Steffen STEFFEN Midfielder 16 Aug 1984
Angelo Wuest WUEST Forward 28 Mar 1990
Stephan de Rapper DE RAPPER Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1990
Severin Eggenschwiler EGGENSCHWILER Goalkeeper 26 Jan 1988
Marco Allenbach ALLENBACH Goalkeeper 01 Oct 1987
Ivo Roos ROOS Goalkeeper 22 Oct 1991
Jan Ostgen OSTGEN Defender 11 Jun 1996
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC