Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Mohamad Zaharim Bin Mohamad Yu
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 01 Oct 1982

Malaysia

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jasni Bin Parman PARMAN Goalkeeper 22 Aug 1973
Khairul Azizi Bin Norwaw NORWAW Midfielder 16 May 1985
Mohamad Fakhrullah Bin M FAKRULLAH Midfielder 18 May 1994
Mohamad Norazman Bin A B NORAZMAN Midfielder 03 Mar 1998
Mohamad Jamil Bin Daud DAUD Midfielder 21 Nov 1986
Mohamad Nazri Bin Sulaiman SULAIMAN Midfielder 09 Oct 1985
Mohamad Riduwan Bin Mohamad No RIDUWAN Midfielder 20 Mar 1990
Mohamad Zaharim Bin Mohamad Yu ZAHARIM Midfielder 01 Oct 1982
Muhamad Aminullah Bin Ab AMINULLAH Midfielder 17 Jan 1992
Riza Huzair Mohamad Shariq SHARIQ Goalkeeper 06 Oct 1993
Name Tournament
Asian Beach Games Phuket 2014 Olympic
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC