Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Jalal Al Sinani
Position: Defender
Birth date: 12 Nov 1986

Oman

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Haitham Showan HAITHAM Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1970
Juma Al Wahaibi JUMA Defender 02 Mar 1980
Jalal Al Sinani JALAL Defender 12 Nov 1986
Yahya Al Araimi YAHYA Defender 01 May 1984
Mandhar Al Araimi MANDHAR Defender 22 May 1984
Khalid Al Rajhi KHALID Defender 10 Jun 1980
Is’haq Al Qasmi IS’HAQ Defender 09 Oct 1985
Yaqoob Al Alawi YAQOOB Forward 08 Aug 1980
Khalid Al Oraimi K. ORAIMI Forward 17 Mar 1992
Hani Dhabat HANI Forward 15 Oct 1979
Abdullah Al Balushi BALUSHI Forward 31 Dec 1985
Mohammed Al Busaidi MOHAMED Goalkeeper 14 May 1987
Salim Al Abri SALIM Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1970
Khalid Al Zaabi AL ZAABI Defender 20 Mar 1976
Nasser Al Mukhaini N. ZAYID Defender 21 Aug 1977
Faisal Al Balushi FAISAL Forward 27 Aug 1980
Khalid Al Dhanki AL DHANKI Goalkeeper 28 Nov 1978
Haitham Al Raimi HAITHAM A. R. Forward 06 Jan 1986
Mahmood Abdullah M. Al Khaduri AL KHADURI Midfielder 19 Aug 1989
Abdullah Masoud Salim Al Sauti AL SAUTI Midfielder 10 Aug 1993
Hani Al Dhabit Faraj Bait Al Noobi BAIT AL NOOBI Midfielder 15 Oct 1979
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC