Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Heiarii Tavanae
Position: Forward
Birth date: 15 Feb 1992

Tahiti

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Franck Revel REVEL Goalkeeper 18 Jul 1984
William Tauraa TAURAA Defender 14 Mar 1984
Marama Amau MESH Midfielder 13 Jan 1991
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Bennett Raimonana MO Midfielder 15 Feb 1987
Lehartel Tainui LEHARTEL Defender 27 Mar 1991
Raimana Li Fung Kuee LI FUNG KUEE Midfielder 10 Apr 1985
Patrick Tepa TEPA Midfielder 28 May 1989
Naea Bennett BENNETT Forward 08 Jul 1977
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Jonathan Torohia TOROHIA Goalkeeper 22 May 1985
Teva Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
Rainui Tze-Yu TZE YU Forward 26 Feb 1992
Amaiterai Doom DOOM Midfielder 06 Aug 1990
Tunui Pihaatae PIHAATAE Defender 10 Oct 1991
Ariihau Andre Teriitau TERIITAU Defender 22 Jan 1989

BSC Sable Dancers Bern

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Stephan Leu LEU Forward 26 Mar 1982
Angelo Schirinzi SCHIRINZI Forward 05 Nov 1972
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Marama Amau MESH Midfielder 13 Jan 1991
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Charles Tearii Labaste LABASTE Forward 19 Jul 1991
Angelo Tchen TCHEN Defender 08 Mar 1982
Ivan Fernández FERNáNDEZ Goalkeeper 23 Mar 1988
Teva Zaveroni ZAVERONI Winger 10 Oct 1975
Tehei Hauata HAUATA Goalkeeper 20 Apr 1991
Heiarii Tavanae TAVANA Forward 15 Feb 1992
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Matteo Marrucci MARRUCCI Forward 18 Oct 1983
Marco Lisser LISSER Goalkeeper 26 Mar 1996
Nicola Werder WERDER Defender 05 Feb 1992
Gaetano Germano GERMANO Midfielder 25 Mar 1992
Francisco Bruno BRUNO Midfielder 19 Nov 1986
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC