Ja PLAYERS
Mqa0012
Francisco Jesus Donaire
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 16 Aug 1982
Twitter: @fdona1
Honours:

· adidas Golden Glove - FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Tahiti 2013

· Best goalkeeper - Euro Beach Soccer League Moscow 2013


Spain

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Pablo Perez PABLO Forward 28 Jul 1985
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Fernando Guisado FERNANDO Midfielder 06 Oct 1989
Miguel Santiso KUMAN Midfielder 14 Sep 1991
Riduan Dris R. DRIS Midfielder 21 Oct 1990
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Juan Manuel Martin JUANMA Defender 06 Aug 1979
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 16 Feb 1983
Raul Plata Hernandez RAUL PLATA Forward 11 Jun 1984
Pablo Gonzalez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Tomas Lopez Sanchez SANCHEZ Midfielder 28 May 1996

FC Barcelona

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Juan Manuel Martin JUANMA Defender 06 Aug 1979
Nicolás Alvarado Caporale NICO Defender 24 Jul 1976
Ramiro Figueiras Amarelle AMARELLE Forward 17 Dec 1977
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
F. Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
Jonathan Torohia TOROHIA Goalkeeper 22 May 1985
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Miguel Beiro Costa MIGUEL BEIRO Defender 03 Jun 1970
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Raul Merida R. MERIDA Defender 24 Dec 1984
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
José Eliodoro Portillo Lara PORTILLO Goalkeeper 06 May 1989
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Dario Soutullo SOUTULLO Goalkeeper 29 Jun 1989
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Nicolas Lautaro ARBORELO Forward 28 May 1978
Fernando Pguisado Perez PGUISADO PERZ Forward 06 Oct 1989

SC Braga

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Nuno Hidalgo Pereira HIDALGO Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1991
José Maria Fonseca Zé MARIA Forward 23 Jul 1982
Emanuel Rodrigues EMANUEL Goalkeeper 01 Jan 1985
Tiago Melo TIAGO Midfielder 01 Jan 1981
Carlos Baptista BATISTA Forward 01 Jan 1979
Fernando Pinheiro MIGUEL Forward 01 Jan 1981
Nelson Viana RUDY Defender 01 Dec 1979
Tiago Oliveira JONAS Midfielder 01 Jan 1983
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Bruno Henriques BRUNO Goalkeeper 09 Dec 1996
Paulo Neves PAULO NEVES Forward 09 Jun 1970
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Bruno da Silva Xavier BRUNO XAVIER Defender 15 Aug 1984
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Diogo Catarino da Silva CATARINO Defender 09 Jan 1990
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989

Sporting Clube Portugal

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCAROTELLA Defender 05 Aug 1982
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 01 Jan 1983
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Paulo Alexandre Silva Graça GRAçA Goalkeeper 13 Sep 1978
Michele Leghissa LEGHISSA Defender 21 Oct 1975
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Fernando Valença FERNANDO DDI Defender 08 Mar 1981
Ahmded Tombaki AHMED Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1983
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Renat Sultanov SULTANOV Forward 23 Aug 1983
Jordan Alexandre Santos JORDAN Midfielder 02 Jul 1991
Ricardo Baptista RICADINHO Midfielder 24 Jul 1989
Amid Nazarov AMID Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Duarte Vivo DUARTE Midfielder 04 May 1990
Carlos Pedreiro PEDREIRO Goalkeeper 10 Feb 1985
Nelito Oliveira da Silva Junior NELITO Defender 16 Sep 1991
Rashed Vaziri RASHED Forward 10 Jun 1985
Rashed Vaziri RASHED Forward 10 Jun 1985
Eribaldo Junior JUNINHO Midfielder 20 Sep 1973
Kamal Ali Sulaiman KAMAL Defender 07 May 1989
Mario Fernando Duarte MARINHO Defender 27 Aug 1972
Nelson Viana RUDY Defender 01 Dec 1979
Taiarui Heimanu TAIARUI Defender 24 Aug 1986
Mathew Santos MATHEW Midfielder 20 Jul 1987
Antonio Hernandez ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Pedro Eustaguio PEDRO Midfielder 06 Mar 1995
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC