Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Alexandru Golban
Position: Forward
Birth date: 28 Feb 1979

Moldova

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ruslan Istrati ISTRATI Goalkeeper 08 Apr 1981
Dumitru Butuc BUTUC Defender 17 May 1985
Grigorii Cojocari COJOCARI Defender 10 Sep 1991
Andrei Ursu URSU Midfielder 31 Oct 1991
Vitalie Budigai BUDIGAI Defender 18 Mar 1980
Leonid Podlesnov PODLESNOV Forward 12 May 1989
Andrei Negara NEGARA Forward 27 Oct 1985
Stefan Efros EFROS Forward 08 May 1990
Dumitru Radu RADU Goalkeeper 03 Mar 1988
Ion Racovita RACOVITA Defender 04 Nov 1984
Vitalie Lungu LUNGU Defender 24 Jan 1976
Vasilii Arlet ARLET Defender 22 Jul 1976
Maxim Chiper CHIPER Defender 31 Aug 1984
Oleg Chitoroagi CHITOROAGI Goalkeeper 21 Jul 1985
Alexandr Antonov ANTONOV Forward 25 Oct 1986
Valeriu Baesu BAESU Forward 28 May 1982
Alexandru Timbalist TIMBALIST Defender 10 Jan 1987
Victor Comlionoc COMLIONOC Forward 23 Feb 1979
Alexei Capsamun CAPSAMUN Goalkeeper 05 Dec 1984
Denis Banar BANAR Defender 18 Jul 1989
Nicolai Cotrutá COTRUTá Forward 19 Dec 1986
Deonis Ciopa CIOPA Midfielder 02 Mar 1993
Alexandru Golban GOLBAN Forward 28 Feb 1979
Stas Panuta PANUTA Defender 15 Jul 1989
Yevgen Frolov FROLOV Defender 06 Feb 1979
Victor Iordachi IORDACHI Defender 25 Dec 1988
Dumitru Trofim TROFIM Forward 15 Jun 1986
Sergiu Nicolaiciuc NICOLAICIUC Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Dumitru Cebotari CEBOTARI Defender 05 Dec 1991
Nicolae Ignat IGNAT Forward 24 Mar 1993
Alexandr Arefiev AREFIEV Defender 22 Feb 1987
Alexandru Eremia EREMIA Defender 01 Sep 1990
Dumitru Ciubotaru CIUBOTARU Forward 05 Dec 1991
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2017 - September 17, 2017
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 18 14 4 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 17 21 -4 3
Poland POL 3 0 0 3 15 22 -7 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 12 6 6 9
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 8 10 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Estonia EST 3 3 0 0 11 5 6 9
Greece GRE 3 2 0 1 13 9 4 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 0 2 8 9 -1 3
Romania ROM 3 0 0 3 7 16 -9 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
Hungary HUN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
England ENG 3 1 0 2 10 12 -2 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 15 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Romania ROM 3 - 5 MOL Moldova
Poland POL 4 - 4 (1 - 2) (PSO) UKR Ukraine
Play-off for 5th Place
Bulgaria BUL 3 - 5 ENG England
Swizerland SUI 6 - 4 BLR Belarus
Promotion Final
Estonia EST 2 - 4 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 3rd place
Greece GRE 1 - 3 HUN Hungary
Spain ESP 2 - 2 (0 - 2) (PSO) ITA Italy
Superfinal
Portugal POR 1 - 3 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC