Germany

24 Aug 2017

Last Euro Beach Soccer League spots up for grabs in Warnemünde

The final allocations for the Superfinal and Promotion Final will be confirmed this weekend.

Mqa14305asd

23 Aug 2017

How is the Euro Beach Soccer League shaping up?

These are the continental league's general standings, heading into the last regular-phase stage

Estoniachamps

22 Aug 2017

Nömme BSC OlyBet reign supreme in Estonia!

A perfect weekend gets them the points to become national champions in Pärnu

Arsenal

22 Aug 2017

Arsenal replace Silesia as English champions

BS Arsenal were crowned winners in Lee Valley on Sunday with victory against the former holders.

Russia

21 Aug 2017

Lokomotiv return to Russian summit

Ilya Leonov's side are national champions again after beating BSC Kristall at the weekend.

Rostockerrobben124

21 Aug 2017

Rostocker Robben, German league winners!

The 2015 champions prevail in the final to claim back National glory

Swiss

21 Aug 2017

Switzerland earn friendly win as domestic competitions end

Havana Shots and Chargers Baselland were winners in the country's league and cup events.

Vibor champion 2017 2

21 Aug 2017

Vybor, at the top of Ukraine’s beach soccer again

The Dnipro based side bent Griffin in the final to claim their third national championship

Lithuania123web

21 Aug 2017

Igol Vilnius claim Lithuanian title

A penalty shootout success in Palanga ensures Igol a place at next year's Euro Winners Cup.

2017 08 17 photo 00000771

19 Aug 2017

Paraguay hosts U20 beach soccer festival 

More than 250 players from 12 cities around the country took part in the event, organized by APF and CONMEBOL

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 11, 2017 - November 18, 2017
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 3 2 1 0 16 8 8 8
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 3 2 0 1 15 12 3 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Colombia DUH 3 0 0 3 8 18 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 1 1 1 11 22 -11 4
Graden club paraguay GDC 3 1 0 2 16 16 0 3
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 24 6 18 9
Malvin MAL 3 2 0 1 11 16 -5 6
Universidad arturo prat UAP 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Delfin sporting club escudo DSPC 3 0 0 3 7 18 -11 0
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo bsww2016 calendar FERR 3 - 5 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 10 - 5 DUH Colombia
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Bolivia HAM 3 - 5 MDFL Monagas difalo futbol playa
Logo bsww2016 calendar CUDP 2 - 9 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Universidad arturo prat UAP 2 - 4 DSPC Delfin sporting club escudo
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 3 - 8 SAMC Sampaio correa fc logo
Quarter-finals
Monagas difalo futbol playa MDFL 4 - 7 MAL Malvin
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 11 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 4 CUDP Logo bsww2016 calendar
Sampaio correa fc logo SAMC 5 - 6 GDC Graden club paraguay
Semi-finals
Universidad autonoma paraguay UAM 4 - 5 (AET) MAL Malvin
Vascodagama VAS 10 - 4 GDC Graden club paraguay
Play-off for 3rd place
Graden club paraguay GDC 0 - 0 UAM Universidad autonoma paraguay
Final
Malvin MAL 0 - 0 VAS Vascodagama
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC